Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Mr. Young Liu, Chairman of Foxconn
28 JUL 2023 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Young Liu, Chairman of Foxconn in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Mr. Young Liu, Chairman of Foxconn, met PM @narendramodi in Gandhinagar. The PM welcomed Foxconn's plans to expand semiconductor and chip manufacturing capacity in India.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फॉक्सकॉन के अध्यक्ष श्री यंग लियू से मुलाकात की
28 JUL 2023 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के गांधीनगर में फॉक्सकॉन के अध्यक्ष श्री यंग लियू से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"फॉक्सकॉन के अध्‍यक्ष श्री यंग लियू ने गांधीनगर में पीएम @narendramodi से मुलाकात की। प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत में सेमीकंडक्टर और चिप विनिर्माण क्षमता का विस्तार करने की फॉक्सकॉन की योजनाओं का स्वागत किया।