Prime Minister's Office
Chandrayaan-3 scripts a new chapter in India's space odyssey: PM
14 JUL 2023 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the relentless dedication of India’s scientists on the launch of Chandrayaan-3.
Sharing a tweet by Indian Space Research Organisations, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Chandrayaan-3 scripts a new chapter in India's space odyssey. It soars high, elevating the dreams and ambitions of every Indian. This momentous achievement is a testament to our scientists' relentless dedication. I salute their spirit and ingenuity!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-3 ଭାରତର ମହାକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଏକ ନୂଆ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟ ରଚିଛି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 JUL 2023 3:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-3ର ଉତ୍‌କ୍ଷେପଣକୁ ନେଇ ମହାକାଶରେ ଭାରତର ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ପଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ମହାକାଶ ଗବେଷଣା ସଂଗଠନର ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍‌ ଶେୟାର କରି ଟୁଇଟ୍‌ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
‘‘ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-3 ଭାରତର ମହାକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଏକ ନୂଆ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟ ରଚନା କରିଛି । ଏହା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ଓ ମହତ୍ୱକାଂକ୍ଷାକୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱକୁ ନେଇଛି । ଏହି ମହତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ଆମ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ସମର୍ପଣର ପ୍ରମାଣ । ମୁଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭାବନା ଓ ପ୍ରତିଭାକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି ।