Prime Minister's Office
Chandrayaan-3 scripts a new chapter in India's space odyssey: PM
14 JUL 2023 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the relentless dedication of India’s scientists on the launch of Chandrayaan-3.
Sharing a tweet by Indian Space Research Organisations, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Chandrayaan-3 scripts a new chapter in India's space odyssey. It soars high, elevating the dreams and ambitions of every Indian. This momentous achievement is a testament to our scientists' relentless dedication. I salute their spirit and ingenuity!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের মহাকাশ অভিযানে চন্দ্রযান-৩ এক নতুন অধ্যায়ের সূচনা করেছে
14 JUL 2023 3:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ জুলাই, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চন্দ্রযান-৩ এর উৎক্ষেপণ উপলক্ষে ভারতীয় বৈজ্ঞানিকদের নিরলস প্রচেষ্টার প্রশংসা করেছেন।
ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থার একটি ট্যুইট বার্তা সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “চন্দ্রযান-৩ ভারতের মহাকাশ অভিযানের এক নতুন অধ্যায় রচনা করলো। এই অভিযান প্রত্যেক ভারতবাসীর আকাঙ্খা ও স্বপ্নকে নতুন এক উচ্চতায় পৌঁছে দিয়েছে। আমাদের বৈজ্ঞানিকদের নিরলস প্রচেষ্টার ফল এটি। আমি তাঁদের উৎসাহ ও বুদ্ধিমত্তাকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই”।