Prime Minister's Office
Chandrayaan-3 scripts a new chapter in India's space odyssey: PM
14 JUL 2023 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the relentless dedication of India’s scientists on the launch of Chandrayaan-3.
Sharing a tweet by Indian Space Research Organisations, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Chandrayaan-3 scripts a new chapter in India's space odyssey. It soars high, elevating the dreams and ambitions of every Indian. This momentous achievement is a testament to our scientists' relentless dedication. I salute their spirit and ingenuity!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চন্দ্ৰযান-৩য়ে ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ যাত্ৰাত এক নতুন অধ্যায়ৰ সূচনা কৰিলেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
14 JUL 2023 3:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ উৎক্ষেপণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ নিৰলস সমৰ্পণৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে৷
ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ গৱেষণা সংস্থাৰ এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটত কয়;
“চন্দ্ৰযান-৩য়ে ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ যাত্ৰাত এক নতুন অধ্যায়ৰ সূচনা কৰিলে৷ এয়া প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ৰ সপোন আৰু আকাংক্ষা উচ্চ কৰা এক উৰণ৷ এই উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতা আমাৰ বৈজ্ঞানিকসকলৰ নিৰলস সমৰ্পণৰ এক নিদৰ্শন৷ মই তেওঁলোকৰ উদ্যম আৰু প্ৰতিভাক অভিবাদন জনাইছো৷”