Prime Minister's Office
Chandrayaan-3 scripts a new chapter in India's space odyssey: PM
14 JUL 2023 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the relentless dedication of India’s scientists on the launch of Chandrayaan-3.
Sharing a tweet by Indian Space Research Organisations, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Chandrayaan-3 scripts a new chapter in India's space odyssey. It soars high, elevating the dreams and ambitions of every Indian. This momentous achievement is a testament to our scientists' relentless dedication. I salute their spirit and ingenuity!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
چندریان -3 نے ہندوستان کے خلائی سفر میں ایک نیا باب رقم کیا: وزیر اعظم
14 JUL 2023 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چندریان- 3 کی لانچنگ پر ہندوستان کے سائنس دانوں کی انتھک لگن کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ہندوستانی خلائی تحقیقی ادارے (اسرو) کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کو شیئر کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا؛
’’چندریان-3 نے ہندوستان کے خلائی سفر میں ایک نیا باب رقم کیا ہے۔ یہ ہر ہندوستانی کے خوابوں اور عزائم کو بلند کرتے ہوئے اونچی پرواز بھرتا ہے۔ یہ اہم کامیابی ہمارے سائنس دانوں کی انتھک لگن کا منہ بولتا ثبوت ہے۔ میں ان کے جذبے اور ذہانت کو سلام کرتا ہوں!‘‘