प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
चंद्रयान-3 ने भारत की अंतरिक्ष यात्रा में एक नया अध्याय लिखा: प्रधानमंत्री
14 JUL 2023 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चंद्रयान-3 के प्रक्षेपण पर भारत के वैज्ञानिकों के अथक समर्पण की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठनों के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए ट्वीट किया;
“चंद्रयान-3 ने भारत की अंतरिक्ष यात्रा में एक नया अध्याय लिखा है। यह हर भारतीय के सपनों और महत्वाकांक्षाओं को ऊपर उठाते हुए ऊंची उड़ान भरता है। यह महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हमारे वैज्ञानिकों के अथक समर्पण का प्रमाण है। मैं उनकी भावना और प्रतिभा का अभिनंदन करता हूं!

Prime Minister's Office
Chandrayaan-3 scripts a new chapter in India's space odyssey: PM
14 JUL 2023 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the relentless dedication of India’s scientists on the launch of Chandrayaan-3.
Sharing a tweet by Indian Space Research Organisations, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Chandrayaan-3 scripts a new chapter in India's space odyssey. It soars high, elevating the dreams and ambitions of every Indian. This momentous achievement is a testament to our scientists' relentless dedication. I salute their spirit and ingenuity!”