Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the closing ceremony of centenary celebrations of Gita Press in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
07 JUL 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
श्री हरिः। वसुदेव सुतं देवं, कंस चाणूर-मर्दनम्।
देवकी परमानन्दं, कृष्णं वंदे जगद्गुरुम्॥
Hon’ble Governor of Uttar Pradesh, Anandiben Patel, Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath ji, Shri Keshoram Aggarwal ji of Gita Press, Shri Vishnu Prasad ji, Member of Parliament Ravi Kishan ji, other dignitaries, ladies and gentlemen!
The holy month of Sawan, the blessings of Lord Indra, the abode of Lord Shiva's incarnation Guru Gorakhnath, and the land of numerous saints—this is Gita Press, Gorakhpur! When the blessings of saints manifest, we experience such joyous occasions. My visit to Gorakhpur this time is a remarkable example of the policy of ‘Vikas Bhi, Virasat Bhi’ (Development as well as Heritage). I have been fortunate to release the pictorial Shiva Purana and the Shiva Purana in the Nepali language. I will visit Gorakhpur Railway Station after this event of Gita Press.
The modernization work of Gorakhpur Railway Station is commencing today, and ever since I shared its pictures on social media, people have been amazed by it. The people had never imagined that railway stations could undergo such a transformation. And in the same program, I will flag off the Vande Bharat train from Gorakhpur to Lucknow. And at the same time, the Vande Bharat Express running between Jodhpur and Ahmedabad will also be flagged off. Vande Bharat train has offered a new flight of comfort and convenience to the middle class people of our country. There was a time when political leaders would write letters requesting a halt of a particular train in their constituencies. Today, leaders from across the country write letters to me, requesting the introduction of Vande Bharat in their constituencies. Vande Bharat has become a craze. For all these events, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to the people of Gorakhpur and the people of our nation for organizing all these events.
Friends,
Gita Press is the only printing press of its kind in the world, which is not just an institution but a living faith. The office of Gita Press is no less than a temple for millions of people. It carries the essence of the Bhagavad Gita in its name as well as work. And where there is Gita, there is Krishna in person. And where there is Krishna, there is compassion and action. There is the awakening of knowledge and the research of science. Because the verse of the Gita says, ‘Vasudevah Sarvam’ — everything is Vasudev (Krishna). Everything is from Vasudev, and everything exists within Vasudev.
Brothers and sisters,
The spiritual light that lit up here in the form of Gita Press in 1923, today its light is guiding the entire humanity. We are fortunate to be witnesses of this centenary celebration of this humanitarian mission. On this historic occasion, our government has also honoured Gita Press with the Gandhi Peace Prize. Gandhi ji had a deep emotional connection with Gita Press. At one time, Gandhi ji used to write for Gita Press through the Kalyan Patrika. I am informed that it was Gandhi ji who suggested that no advertisements be published in Kalyan Patrika. Even today, Kalyan Patrika faithfully follows the advice of Gandhi ji. I am pleased that Gita Press has received this award today. It is an honour from the nation to Gita Press, recognition of its contributions, and a tribute to its 100-year legacy. Over these 100 years, Gita Press has published crores of books. Some estimates put the figure at 70 crore, some at 80 crore, and some at 90 crore! This number can surprise anyone. And these books are sold at a lower cost than their value and reach every household. You can imagine how many people must have found spiritual and intellectual fulfillment through this flow of knowledge, how it must have shaped numerous dedicated citizens for society. I congratulate those personalities who have selflessly supported this endeavour without any publicity. On this occasion, I also pay my respects to eminent figures like Seth Jayadayal Goyanka and Bhaiji Hanuman Prasad Poddar.
Friends,
An institution like Gita Press is not only associated with religion and action but also holds a national character. Gita Press connects India, strengthens India's unity. It has 20 branches across the country. We can find Gita Press stalls at railway stations in every nook and corner of the country. It publishes around 1600 publications in 15 different languages. Gita Press disseminates the core values of India in various languages, reaching the masses. In a way, Gita Press represents the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat’.
Friends,
Gita Press has completed its journey of 100 years at a time when the country is celebrating 75 years of its independence. Such synchronicities are not mere coincidences. Before 1947, India had made continuous efforts in various fields for its renaissance. Different organizations took shape to awaken the soul of India. The result of this was that by 1947, India was fully prepared to break the chains of mental and psychological slavery. The establishment of Gita Press played a significant role in this. A hundred years ago, the centuries-long subjugation had clouded the consciousness of India. You are aware that even hundreds of years ago, foreign invaders had burned down our libraries. Gurukuls and the Guru tradition were almost destroyed during the British era. In such circumstances, it was natural that knowledge and heritage were on the verge of extinction. Our revered scriptures had started disappearing. The printing presses that were in India were beyond the reach of the common man due to the high cost. Imagine how our society would function without the presence of the Gita and Ramayana? When the sources of values and ideals dry up, the flow of society tends to stagnate automatically. However, friends, we must remember one thing. In our timeless journey of India, there have been many stages where we have emerged refined and enhanced. Unrighteousness and terror have become more powerful on several occasions, and the clouds of crisis have overshadowed truth. But in those times, our greatest belief comes from the Shrimad Bhagavad Gita itself: यदा यदा हि धर्मस्य ग्लानिर्भवति भारत। अभ्युत्थानमधर्मस्य तदाऽऽत्मानं सृजाम्यहम्॥ That is, whenever there is a crisis on the authority of religion, on the authority of truth, then God appears to protect it. And the tenth chapter of the Gita reveals that God can manifest in various forms. Sometimes saints come to show a new direction to society, and sometimes institutions like Gita Press are born to revive human values and ideals. That is why, when Gita Press began its work in 1923, it accelerated the flow of consciousness and contemplation in India. Our religious scriptures, including the Gita, started resonating in every household again. The mind of India once again experienced a stirring. These scriptures gave rise to family traditions, and new generations started connecting with our sacred texts, becoming the torchbearers of future generations.
Friends,
Gita Press is proof that when your objectives are sacred and your values are pure, success becomes synonymous with you. Gita Press is an institution that has consistently enriched social values and shown people the path of duty. Whether it's about the cleanliness of the Ganges, the science of yoga, the publication of Patanjali's Yoga Sutras, the ‘Arogya Ank’ related to Ayurveda, the ‘Jeevancharya Ank’ to familiarize people with the Indian way of life, the ‘Seva Ank’ and ‘Daan Mahima’ to strengthen the ideals of service in society, the inspiration of nation-building has remained connected behind all these efforts.
Friends,
The penance of the saints is never in vain; their resolutions are never in vain. It is due to these very resolutions that today our India is establishing new dimensions of success every day. I had said from the ramparts of the Red Fort, and you will remember, I had said from the Red Fort that this is the time to free ourselves from the mentality of slavery and take pride in our heritage. And that is why, even in the beginning also, I said that today the country is moving forward with both development and heritage. Today, on one hand, India is creating new records in digital technology, and on the other hand, the divine form of Kashi's Vishwanath Dham is also manifesting before the nation after centuries. We are building world-class infrastructure, and at the same time, we are witnessing the grandeur of pilgrimage sites like Kedarnath and Mahakal Mahalok. Our dream of a grand Ram temple in Ayodhya is going to be fulfilled after centuries. Even after 75 years of independence, we were still carrying the insignia of slavery on the ensign of our Navy. We were following English traditions in the capital Delhi, next to the Indian Parliament. We have worked to change them with full confidence. We have given our heritage, Indian ideas the place they deserve. That is why, now the flag of India's Navy displays the symbol from the time of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. Now the Rajpath of the era of slavery is inspiring the spirit of duty by becoming the Kartavya Path. Today, Tribal Freedom Fighters Museums are being set up across the country to honour the tribal tradition of the country. The ancient holy idols that were stolen and taken out of our temples are also returning to our temples. The idea of a developed and spiritual India that our sages and seers have given us, today we are seeing it becoming meaningful. I believe that the spiritual practices of our saints, sages, and monks will continue to provide energy to the all-round development of India. We will build a new India and make our vision of global welfare a success. All of you have given me the opportunity to come among you on this holy occasion, and I am fortunate to spend some moments in this holy work. I once again sincerely thank all of you from the bottom of my heart and extend my heartfelt wishes to all of you.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তরপ্রদেশের গোরখপুরে গীতা প্রেসের শতবর্ষ উদযাপনের সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ভাষণ
07 JUL 2023 6:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ জুলাই, ২০২৩
श्री हरिः। वसुदेव सुतं देवं, कंस चाणूर-मर्दनम्।
देवकी परमानन्दं, कृष्णं वंदे जगद्गुरुम्॥
উত্তরপ্রদেশের মাননীয় রাজ্যপাল আনন্দীবেন প্যাটেল, মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ, গীতা প্রেসের শ্রী কেশোরাম আগরওয়াল, শ্রী বিষ্ণু প্রসাদ, সাংসদ রবি কিষাণ, বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিবর্গ, ভদ্রমহিলা ও ভদ্রমহোদয়গণ!
পরিত্র শ্রাবণ মাস, ভগবান ইন্দ্রের আশীর্বাদ, ভগবান শিবের অবতার গুরু গোরখনাথের আবাস এবং অসংখ্য মহাত্মার বাসভূমি – এই হল গীতা প্রেস, গোরখপুর! মহাত্মাদের আশীর্বাদ যখন আকার ধারণ করে, তখন আমরা এমন আনন্দ অনুষ্ঠানের সাক্ষী হই। আমার এবারের গোরখপুর সফর ‘বিকাশ ভি, বিরাসাত ভি’ নীতির এক অসাধারণ নিদর্শন। সচিত্র শিব পুরাণ এবং নেপালি ভাষায় শিব পুরাণ প্রকাশের সৌভাগ্য আমার হয়েছে। গীতা প্রেসের এই অনুষ্ঠানের পরে আমি গোরখপুর রেল স্টেশনে যাবো।
গোরখপুর রেল স্টেশনের আধুনিকীকরণের কাজ আজ শুরু হচ্ছে। যবে থেকে আমি এর ছবি সোশ্যাল মিডিয়ায় শেয়ার করেছি, তখন থেকে বহু মানুষ তা দেখে চমৎকৃত হয়েছেন। রেল স্টেশনের যে এমন রূপান্তর হতে পারে, লোকে তা কখনো কল্পনাও করেনি। একই অনুষ্ঠানে আমি গোরখপুর থেকে লক্ষ্ণৌ বন্দে ভারত এবং যোধপুর ও আমেদাবাদের মধ্যে বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেসের যাত্রার সূচনা করব। বন্দে ভারত দেশের মধ্যবিত্ত শ্রেণীর মানুষের কাছে আরাম ও সুবিধার এক নতুন দিগন্ত খুলে দিয়েছে। একটা সময় ছিল যখন রাজনৈতিক নেতারা নিজেদের কেন্দ্রে কোনো ট্রেনের স্টপেজ দেওয়ার অনুরোধ জানিয়ে চিঠি লিখতেন। আজ সারা দেশের নেতারা তাঁদের কেন্দ্র থেকে বন্দে ভারত চালু করার জন্য আমাকে চিঠি লেখেন। বন্দে ভারত আজ এক উন্মাদনায় পরিণত হয়েছে। এই সবকিছুর জন্য আমি গোরখপুরের মানুষ এবং আমাদের দেশের জনসাধারণকে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই।
বন্ধুরা,
গীতা প্রেস বিশ্বের একমাত্র প্রিন্টিং প্রেস, যা শুধু একটি প্রতিষ্ঠান নয়, এক জীবন্ত বিশ্বাস। লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের কাছে গীতা প্রেসের কার্যালয় মন্দিরের থেকে কম নয়। নামে যেমন, কাজেও তেমনি এটি ভাগবত গীতার সারমর্মকে বহন করে চলেছে। গীতা যেখানে আছে, সেখানে কৃষ্ণও তো থাকবেন। আর কৃষ্ণ যেখানে সেখানেই করুণা ও কর্ম। সেখানে জ্ঞানের জাগরণ ও বিজ্ঞানের গবেষণা। গীতার শ্লোক বলছে, ‘বাসুদেবঃ সর্বম্’ – সবকিছুই বাসুদেব। বাসুদেবের থেকেই সব কিছু, বাসুদেবের মধ্যেই সবকিছু।
ভাই ও বোনেরা,
১৯২৩ সালে গীতা প্রেসের মাধ্যমে এখানে যে আধ্যাত্মিক আলো জ্বলেছিল, আজও তা সমগ্র মানব সভ্যতাকে পথ দেখাচ্ছে। আমাদের সৌভাগ্য যে আমরা এই মানবিক মিশনের শতবর্ষ উদযাপনের সাক্ষী হতে পারছি। এই ঐতিহাসিক উপলক্ষ্যে আমাদের সরকার গীতা প্রেসকে গান্ধী শান্তি পুরস্কারে সম্মানিত করেছে। গীতা প্রেসের সঙ্গে গান্ধীজির গভীর মানসিক সংযোগ ছিল। একসময় গান্ধীজি কল্যাণ পত্রিকার মাধ্যমে গীতা প্রেসের জন্য লিখতেন। আমি জেনেছি যে গান্ধীজি কল্যাণ পত্রিকায় কোনো বিজ্ঞাপন নিতে নিষেধ করেছিলেন। আজও কল্যাণ পত্রিকা গান্ধীজির উপদেশ মেনে চলে। গীতা প্রেস এই পুরস্কার পাওয়ায় আমি খুব খুশী। এটা জাতির পক্ষ থেকে গীতা প্রেসকে সম্মান জ্ঞাপন, তার অবদানের স্বীকৃতি এবং তার ১০০ বছরের উত্তরাধিকারের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা। এই ১০০ বছরে গীতা প্রেস কোটি কোটি বই ছেপেছে। কেউ বলেন ৭০ কোটি, কেউ ৮০ কোটি, কেউ বা ৯০ কোটি! এই সংখ্যাটা চমকে দেওয়ার মতন। এই বইগুলি তাদের খরচের চেয়েও কম দামে বিক্রি করা হয়, ঘরে ঘরে পৌঁছে দেওয়ার জন্য। জ্ঞানের এই আধ্যাত্মিক ও বৌদ্ধিক প্রবাহ থেকে কত মানুষ যে নিজেদের গড়ে তুলেছেন তা বলাই বাহুল্য। কোনো প্রচার ছাড়া নিঃস্বার্থভাবে যাঁরা এই প্রয়াসকে সমর্থন জুগিয়ে গেছেন, আমি তাঁদের অভিনন্দন জানাই। শ্রদ্ধা জানাই শেঠ জয়দয়াল গোয়েঙ্কা এবং ভাইজি হনুমান প্রসাদ পোদ্দারের মতো বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিত্বদের।
বন্ধুরা,
গীতা প্রেসের মতো একটি প্রতিষ্ঠান শুধু ধর্ম ও কর্মের সঙ্গেই যুক্ত নয়, এর একটি জাতীয় চরিত্রও রয়েছে। গীতা প্রেস ভারতকে সংযুক্ত করে, ভারতের ঐক্যকে শক্তিশালী করে। সারা দেশে এর ২০টি শাখা রয়েছে। দেশের প্রতিটি কোণে রেল স্টেশনে আমরা গীতা প্রেসের স্টল দেখতে পাই। ১৫টি বিভিন্ন ভাষায় গীতা প্রেসের প্রকাশনার সংখ্যা ১ হাজার ৬০০। গীতা প্রেস ভারতের মূল্যবোধকে বিভিন্ন ভাষায় সাধারণ মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছে দেয়। একদিক থেকে দেখলে, গীতা প্রেস ‘এক ভারত, শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত’-এর চেতনার প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে।
বন্ধুরা,
গীতা প্রেস এমন এক সময়ে তার শতবর্ষ পূর্ণ করেছে, যখন দেশ তার স্বাধীনতার ৭৫ বছর উদযাপন করছে। এমন সমন্বয় নিছক কাকতালীয় নয়। ১৯৪৭ সালের আগে, ভারত নবজাগরণের জন্য বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে অবিরাম প্রয়াস চালিয়েছে। সেই সময় ভারতের আত্মাকে জাগ্রত করতে বহু প্রতিষ্ঠানের জন্ম হয়। এর ফলে ১৯৪৭ সালে ভারত তার মানসিক ও মনস্তাত্ত্বিক দাসত্বের শৃঙ্খল ভাঙতে পুরোপুরি প্রস্তুত হয়ে ওঠে। এক্ষেত্রে গীতা প্রেসের প্রতিষ্ঠা উল্লেখযোগ্য ভূমিকা পালন করে। ১০০ বছর আগে, বহু শতাব্দীর পরাধীনতা ভারতের চেতনাকে আবৃত করে রেখেছিল। আপনারা জানেন, শত শত বছর আগে বিদেশী হানাদাররা আমাদের পাঠাগার পুড়িয়ে দিয়েছিল। ব্রিটিশ আমলে গুরুকুল ও গুরু ঐতিহ্য প্রায় ধ্বংস হতে বসেছিল। এমন পরিস্থিতিতে জ্ঞান ও ঐতিহ্য প্রায় বিলুপ্ত হওয়াই স্বাভাবিক ছিল। আমাদের ধর্মগ্রন্থগুলি বিলুপ্ত হতে শুরু করেছিল। সেই সময় ভারতের প্রিন্টিং প্রেসগুলির খরচ এত বেশি ছিল যে সেগুলি ছিল সাধারণ মানুষের নাগালের বাইরে। একবার ভাবুন গীতা ও রামায়ণ ছাড়া আমাদের সমাজ কীকরে চলবে? মূল্যবোধ ও আদর্শের উৎস শুকিয়ে গেলে, সমাজের প্রবাহও স্তব্ধ হয়ে যায়। তবে বন্ধুরা, আমাদের একটি বিষয় মনে রাখতে হবে। ভারতবর্ষের নিরবধি যাত্রায়, এমন অনেক পর্যায় এসেছে যেখানে আমরা পরিমার্জিত ও উন্নত হয়েছি। অধার্মিকতা ও সন্ত্রাস অনেক সময় শক্তিশালী হয়েছে, সত্যকে ঢেকে দিয়েছে সঙ্কটের মেঘ। কিন্তু সেই সবসময় শ্রীমদ ভগবত গীতা আমাদের সব থেকে বড় বিশ্বাস জুগিয়েছে: यदा यदा हि धर्मस्य ग्लानिर्भवति भारत। अभ्युत्थानमधर्मस्य तदाऽत्मानं सृजाम् यहम् ॥ অর্থাৎ যখনই ধর্মের কর্তৃত্বে, সত্যের কর্তৃত্বে সঙ্কট দেখা দেয়, তখনই ভগবান তা রক্ষা করতে আবির্ভূত হন। গীতার দশম অধ্যায়ে বলা হয়েছে ঈশ্বর নানা রূপ ধারণ করতে পারেন। কখনো সমাজকে নতুন দিশা দেখাতে মহাত্মারা আসেন, আবার কখনো মানবিক মূল্যবোধ ও আদর্শ পুনরুজ্জীবিত করতে গীতা প্রেসের মতো প্রতিষ্ঠানের জন্ম হয়। সেই জন্যই ১৯২৩ সালে গীতা প্রেস যখন তার কাজ শুরু করেছিল, তখন তার মাধ্যমে ভারতে চেতনা ও মননের প্রবাহ গতি পেয়েছিল। গীতা সহ আমাদের ধর্মগ্রন্থগুলি আবার ঘরে ঘরে অনুরণিত হতে শুরু করে। ভারতের মন আবারও আলোড়িত হয়। এই ধর্মগ্রন্থগুলি পারিবারিক ঐতিহ্য হয়ে ওঠে। নতুন প্রজন্ম এর সঙ্গে সংযুক্ত হয়।
বন্ধুরা,
আপনার উদ্দেশ্য যদি পবিত্র ও মূল্যবোধ শুদ্ধ হয়, তাহলে আপনার সাফল্য সুনিশ্চিত। গীতা প্রেস এমন এক প্রতিষ্ঠান যা ধারাবাহিকভাবে সমাজের মূল্যবোধকে সমৃদ্ধ করেছে, মানুষকে তার কর্তব্য সম্পর্কে সচেতন করেছে। গঙ্গার পরিচ্ছন্নতা, যোগের নেপথ্যে থাকা বিজ্ঞান, পতঞ্জলির যোগসূত্র প্রকাশ, আয়ুর্বেদ সম্পর্কিত ‘আরোগ্য অঙ্ক’, ভারতীয় জীবনধারার সঙ্গে মানুষকে পরিচিত করাতে ‘জীবনাচর্য অঙ্ক’, সমাজ সেবার মন্ত্রে দীক্ষিত করতে ‘সেবা অঙ্ক’ এবং ‘দান মহিমা’ – এমন নানা প্রয়াসের মাধ্যমে জাতি গঠনের লক্ষ্যে কাজ চালিয়ে গেছে এই প্রতিষ্ঠান।
বন্ধুরা,
সাধুদের তপস্যা কখনো বৃথা যায় না, তাঁদের সংকল্প ব্যর্থ হয় না। সেই সংকল্পের জোরেই ভারত আজ প্রতিদিন সাফল্যের নতুন শিখর স্পর্শ করছে। আপনাদের মনে থাকবে, লাল কেল্লার প্রাকার থেকে আমি বলেছিলাম, দাসত্বের মানসিকতা থেকে নিজেকে মুক্ত করার এবং আমাদের ঐতিহ্য নিয়ে গর্ব করার সময় এসেছে। আমি তাই শুরুতেই বলেছি, আজ দেশ উন্নয়ন এবং ঐতিহ্য দুটি নিয়েই এগিয়ে চলেছে। আজ একদিকে ভারত ডিজিটাল প্রযুক্তিতে নতুন রেকর্ড গড়ছে, অন্যদিকে কয়েক শতাব্দী পর কাশীর বিশ্বনাথ ধামের ঐশ্বরিক রূপ জাতির সামনে উদ্ভাসিত হচ্ছে। আমরা বিশ্বমানের পরিকাঠামো গড়ে তুলছি, আবার একই সঙ্গে কেদারনাথ ও মহাকাল মহালোকের মতো তীর্থস্থানগুলির মহিমা প্রত্যক্ষ করছি। বহু শতাব্দী পর অযোধ্যায় রাম মন্দিরের স্বপ্ন পূরণ হতে চলেছে। স্বাধীনতার ৭৫ বছর পরেও আমরা আমাদের নৌবাহিনীর প্রতীকে দাসত্বের চিহ্ন বহন করতাম। রাজধানী দিল্লিতে আমরা ইংরেজের ঐতিহ্য অনুসরণ করছিলাম। পূর্ণ আত্মবিশ্বাস নিয়ে এগুলি আমরা পাল্টে দিয়েছি। আমাদের ঐতিহ্য ও ধারণাকে আমরা প্রাপ্য মর্যাদা দিতে পেরেছি। সেই জন্যই এখন ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর প্রতীকে ছত্রপতি শিবাজি মহারাজের চিহ্ন জ্বল জ্বল করে। রাজপথ এখন দাসত্বের শৃঙ্খল ভেঙে ফেলে কর্তব্য পথ হয়েছে। দেশের আদিবাসী ঐতিহ্যকে সম্মান জানাতে বিভিন্ন প্রান্তে গড়ে উঠেছে আদিবাসী স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামীদের সংগ্রহালয়। যেসব পুরনো মূর্তিগুলি আমাদের মন্দির থেকে চুরি করে নিয়ে যাওয়া হয়েছিল, সেগুলি আবার ফিরিয়ে আনা হচ্ছে। আমাদের ঋষি ও দ্রষ্টারা যে উন্নত ও আধ্যাত্মিক ভারতের ধারণা আমাদের দিয়েছিলেন, আজ তা অর্থবহ হচ্ছে। আমাদের সাধু, ঋষি, মুনিদের আধ্যাত্মিক অনুশীলনগুলি ভারতের সার্বিক উন্নয়নে শক্তি যোগাবে বলে আমার বিশ্বাস। আমরা এক নতুন ভারত গড়ে তুলবো। বিশ্ব কল্যাণের যে ধারণা আমাদের রয়েছে, তা সফল করব। এই পবিত্র অনুষ্ঠানে আমাকে আপনাদের মাঝে আসার সুযোগ করে দেওয়ার জন্য আমি নিজেকে সৌভাগ্যবান মনে করছি। আমি আবারও আপনাদের সবাইকে আন্তরিক ধন্যবাদ ও শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।
CG/SD/SKD/ ReleaseID: 1937998/ 08 July, 2023/ W 1253