وزیراعظم کا دفتر
گورکھپور، اترپردیش میں گیتا پریس کے صد سالہ جشن کی اختتامی تقریب کے دوران وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
07 JUL 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
श्री हरिः। वसुदेव सुतं देवं, कंस चाणूर-मर्दनम्।
देवकी परमानन्दं, कृष्णं वंदे जगद्गुरुम्॥
اترپردیش کی گورنر آنندی بین پٹیل، وزیر اعلیٰ جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ جی، گیتا پریس کے جناب کیشو رام اگروال جی، جناب وشنو پرساد جی، رکن پارلیمنٹ بھائی روی کشن جی، دیگر معززین، خواتین و حضرات!
ساون کا مقدس مہینہ، اِندر دیو کا آشیرواد، شیو اوتار گرو گورکھ ناتھ کی تپوستھلی، اور متعدد سنتوں کی کرم استھلی یہ گیتا پریس گورکھپور! جب سنتوں کا آشیرواد ملتا ہے، تب اس طرح کے اچھے موقع کا فائدہ حاصل ہوتا ہے۔ اس مرتبہ میرا گورکھپور کا دورہ، ’ترقی بھی، وراثت بھی‘ اس پالیسی کی ایک بہترین مثال ہے۔ مجھے ابھی بھی شیو پران مع تصاویر اور شیو پران کو نیپالی زبان میں جاری کرنے کی سعادت حاصل ہوئی ہے۔ گیتا پریس کے اس پروگرام کے بعد میں گورکھپور ریلوے اسٹیشن جاؤں گا۔ آج سے ہی گورکھپور ریلوے اسٹیشن کی جدیدکاری کے کام کا بھی آغاز ہونے جا رہا ہے۔ اور میں نے جب سے سوشل میڈیا پر اس کی تصاویر ڈالی ہیں، لوگ حیران ہوکر دیکھ رہے ہیں۔ لوگوں نے کبھی سوچا ہی نہیں تھا کہ ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کی بھی ایس صورت تبدیل کی جا سکتی ہے۔اور اسی پروگرام میں، میں گورکھپور سے لکھنؤ کے لیے وندے بھارت ریل گاڑی کو جھنڈی دکھاؤں گا۔ اور اسی وقت جودھ پور سے احمدآباد کے درمیان چلنے والی وندے بھارت ایکسپریس کو بھی روانہ کیا جائے گا۔ وندے بھارت ریل گاڑی نے، ملک کے متوسط طبقے کو سہولتوں کے لیے ایک نئی اُڑان دی ہے۔ ایک وقت تھا جب نیتا لوگ خطوط تحریر کیا کرتے تھے کہ ہمارے علاقے میں اس ریل گاڑی ایک ذرا ہالٹ بنا لے، اس ٹرین کا ہالٹ بنا لے۔ آج ملک کے کونے کونے سے نیتا مجھے خطوط لکھ کر کہتے ہیں کہ ہمارے علاقے سے بھی وندے بھارت چلایئے۔ یہ وندے بھارت کو لے کر ایک طرح کا جنون ہے۔ ان تمام چیزوں کے اہتمام کے لیے میں گورکھپور کے لوگوں کو، ملک کے لوگوں کو بہت بہت مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
گیتا پریس ملک کی واحد پرنٹنگ پریس ہے، جو صرف ایک ادارہ نہیں بلکہ، ایک زندہ عقیدہ ہے۔ گیتا پریس کا دفتر، کروڑوں افراد کے لیے کسی بھی مندر سے ذرا بھی کم نہیں ہے۔ اس کے نام میں بھی گیتا ہے، اور اس کے کام میں بھی گیتا ہے۔ اور جہاں گیتا ہے- وہاں بذاتِ خود کرشن موجود ہیں۔ اور جہاں کرشن ہیں وہاں ہمدردی بھی ہے، عمل بھی ہے۔ وہاں علم کا ادراک بھی ہے اور سائنس کی تحقیق بھی۔ کیونکہ، گیتا میں لکھا ہے ’واسودیو: سروَم‘۔ سب کچھ واسو دیو مے ہے، سب کچھ واسودیو سے ہی ہے، سب کچھ واسودیو میں ہی ہے۔
بھائیو اور بہنو،
1923 میں گیتا پریس کی شکل میں یہاں جو روحانی روشنی منور ہوئی، آج اس کی شعاعیں تمام بنی نوع انسانیت کی رہنمائی کر رہی ہیں۔ ہماری خوش نصیبی ہے کہ ہم سبھی اس انسانی مشن کی صدی کے گواہ بن رہے ہیں۔ اس تاریخی موقع پر ہی ہماری حکومت نے گیتا پریس کو گاندھی شانتی ایوارڈ بھی دیا ہے۔ گاندھی جی کا گیتا پریس سے جذباتی لگاؤ تھا۔ ایک دور میں گاندھی جی کلیان پتریکا کے توسط سے گیتا پریس کے لیے لکھا کرتے تھے۔ اور مجھے بتایا گیا کہ گاندھی جی نے ہی مشورہ دیا تھا کہ کلیان پتریکا میں اشتہار نہ چھاپے جائیں۔ کلیان پتریکا آج بھی گاندھی جی کے اس مشورے پر صد فیصد عمل کر رہی ہے۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ آج یہ ایوارڈ گیتا پریس کو حاصل ہوا ہے۔ یہ ملک کی جانب سے گیتا پریس کے لیے اعزاز ہے، اس کے تعاون کا اعزاز ہے، اور اس کی 100 برسوں کی وراثت کا اعزاز ہے۔ ان 100 برسوں میں گیتا پریس کے ذریعہ کروڑوں کتابیں شائع کی جا چکی ہیں۔ اعدادو شمار کبھی کوئی 70 بتاتا ہے، کوئی 80 بتاتا ہے، کوئی 90 کروڑ بتاتا ہے! یہ تعداد کسی کو بھی حیران کر سکتی ہے۔ اور یہ کتابیں لاگت سے بھی کم قیمت پر فروخت ہوتی ہیں، گھر گھر پہنچائی جاتی ہیں۔ آپ تصور کر سکتے ہیں، علم کے اس وسیلے نے بہت سے لوگوں کو روحانی و فکری اطمینان بخشا ہوگا۔ معاشرے کے لیے وقف متعدد شہری تیار کیے ہوں گے۔ میں ان شخصیات کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں، جو اس یگیہ میں بغیر کسی تشہیر کے بے لوث اپنا تعاون دیتے رہے ہیں۔ میں اس موقع پر سیٹھ جی شری جے دیال گوئندکا، اور بھائی جی شری ہنومان پرساد پوددار جیسی شخصیات کے تئیں خراج تحسین بھی پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
گیتا پریس جیسا ادارہ صرف مذہب اور عمل سے ہی نہیں جڑا ہے، بلکہ اس کا ایک قومی کردار بھی ہے۔ گیتا پریس، بھارت کو جوڑتی ہے، بھارت کی یکجہتی کو مضبوط کرتی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں اس کی 20 شاخیں ہیں۔ ملک کے ہر کونے میں ریلوے اسٹیشنوں پر ہمیں گیتا پریس کا اسٹال دیکھنے کو ملتا ہے۔ 15 الگ الگ زبانوں میں یہاں سے تقریباً 1600 اشاعتیں عمل میں آتی ہیں۔ گیتا پریس مختلف زبانوں میں بھارت کی بنیادی فکر کو عوام الناس تک پہنچاتی ہے۔ گیتا پریس ایک طرح سے ’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے جذبے کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے۔
ساتھیو،
گیتا پریس نے اپنے 100 برسوں کا سفر ایک ایسے وقت میں مکمل کیا ہے، جب ملک اپنی آزادی کے 75 برس منا رہا ہے۔ یہ کوئی اتفاق نہیں ہے۔ 1947 سے قبل بھارت نے مسلسل اپنی ازسر نو بیداری کے لیے مختلف میدانوں میں کوشش کی۔ مختلف ادارے بھارت کی روح کو بیدار کرنے کے لیے وجود میں آئے۔اسی کا نتیجہ تھا کہ 1947 آتے آتے بھارت دل و جان سے غلامی کی زنجیریں توڑنے کے لیے مکمل طور پر تیار ہوگیا۔گیتا پریس کا قیام بھی اس کی ایک بہت بڑی بنیاد بنی۔ 100 سال پہلے کا ایسا وقت جب صدیوں کی غلامی نے بھارت کے شعور کو داغدار کر دیا تھا۔ آپ بھی جانتے ہیں کہ اس سے بھی سینکڑوں برس قبل غیر ملکی حملہ آوروں نے، ہمارے کتب خانے جلا دیے تھے۔ انگریزوں کے دور میں گروکل اور گرو پرمپرا تقریباً برباد کر دی گئی تھی۔ ایسے میں فطری بات تھی کہ علم اور وراثت ختم ہونے کی کگار پر تھیں۔ ہماری مقدس کتابیں غائب ہونے لگی تھیں۔ جو پرنٹنگ پریس بھارت میں تھے وہ مہنگی قیمتوں کی وجہ سے عام انسانوں کی دسترس سے دور تھے۔
آپ تصور کیجئے، گیتا اور رامائن کے بغیر ہمارا معاشرہ کیسے چل رہا ہوگا؟ جب اقدار اور اصولوں کے وسیلے ہی سوکھنے لگیں، تو معاشرے کی ترقی خود بخود رُکنے لگتی ہے۔ لیکن ساتھیو، ہمیں ایک بات اور یاد رکھنی ہے۔ ہمارے بھارت کے ابدی سفر میں ایسے کتنے ہی مراحل آئے ہیں، جب ہم اور زیادہ بہتر بن کر باہر آئے ہیں۔ کتنی ہی مرتبہ برائی اور دہشت طاقتور ہوئی ہیں، کتنی ہی مرتبہ حق پر خطرات کے بادل منڈرائے ہیں، تاہم ہمیں شریمد بھاگوت گیتا سے ہی سب سے بڑا اعتماد حاصل ہوتا ہے – यदा यदा हि धर्मस्य ग्लानिर्भवति भारत। अभ्युत्थानमधर्मस्य तदाऽऽत्मानं सृजाम्यहम्॥ ، یعنی جب جب دھرم پر ، حق پر خطرہ منڈراتا ہے، تب تب ایشور اس کی حفاظت کے لیے ظاہر ہوتے ہیں۔ اور گیتا کا دسواں باب بتاتا ہے کہ ایشور کسی بھی ہستی کی شکل میں ظاہر ہو سکتا ہے۔ کبھی کوئی سنت آکر معاشرے کو نئی سمت دکھاتے ہیں۔ تو کبھی گیتا پریس جیسے ادارے انسانی اقدار اور اصولوں کو ازسر نو زندہ کرنے کے لیے پیدا ہوتے ہیں۔ اسی لیے ہی، 1923 میں جب گیتا پریس نے کام کرنا شروع کیا تو بھارت کے لیے بھی اس کے شعور اور فکر کی ترسیل کا عمل تیز ہوگیا۔ گیتا سمیت ہماری مذہبی کتابیں پھر سے گھر گھر پڑھی جانے لگیں۔ مانس پھر سے بھارت کے مانس سے ہل مل گئی۔ ان مذہبی کتابوں سے خاندانی روایات اور نئی نسلیں جڑنے لگیں، ہمارے مقدس صحائف آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے تختیاں بننے لگے۔
ساتھیو،
گیتا پریس اس بات کا بھی ثبوت ہے کہ جب آپ کے مقاصد نیک ہوتے ہیں، آپ کے اقدار صاف ستھرے ہوتے ہیں تو کامیابی آپ کا مترادف بن جاتی ہے۔ گیتا پریس ایک ایسا ادارہ ہے، جس نے ہمیشہ سماجی اقدار کو مضبوط کیا ہے، لوگوں کو فرض کا راستہ دکھایا ہے۔ گنگا جی کی صفائی ستھرائی کی بات ہو، یوگ سائنس کی بات ہو، پتانجلی یوگ سوتر کی اشاعت ہو، آیوروید سے متعلق آروگیہ اَنک ہو، بھارتی طرز حیات سے لوگوں کو متعارف کروانے کے لیے ’جیون چریہ اَنک‘ ہو، سماج میں خدمت کے اصولوں کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ’سیوا انک‘ اور ’دان مہیما‘ ہو، ان سب کوششوں کے پس پشت، ملک کی خدمت سے متعلق ترغیب جڑی رہی ہے، تعمیر ملک کا عزم رہا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
سنتوں کی تپسیا کبھی رائیگاں نہیں جاتی، ان کے عزم کبھی ناکام نہیں ہوتے۔ انہیں عزائم کا نتیجہ ہے کہ آج ہمارا بھارت مسلسل کامیابی کی نئی جہتیں قائم کر رہا ہے۔ میں نے لال قلعہ سے کہا تھا، اور آپ کو یاد ہوگا، میں نے لال قلعہ سے کہا تھا کہ یہ وقت غلامی کی ذہنیت سے آزاد ہوکر اپنے ورثے پر فخر کرنے کا ہے۔ اور اسی لیے، شروعات میں بھی میں نے کہا، آج ملک ترقی اور وراثت دونوں کو ساتھ لے کر چل رہا ہے۔ آج ایک جانب بھارت ڈجیٹل تکنالوجی میں نئے ریکارڈ قائم کر رہا ہے، تو ساتھ ہی، صدیوں بعد کاشی میں وشوناتھ دھام کا دِویہ روپ بھی ملک کے سامنے ظاہر ہوا ہے۔ آج ہم عالمی درجے کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ تیار کر رہے ہیں، تو ساتھ ہی کیدارناتھ اور مہاکال جیسے مذہبی مقامات کی عظمت کے گواہ بھی بن رہے ہیں۔ صدیوں بعد ایودھیا میں ایک عظیم الشان رام مندر کا ہمارا خواب پورا ہونے جا رہا ہے۔ ہم آزادی کے 75 برس بعد بھی اپنی بحریہ کے جھنڈے پر غلامی کے علامتی نشان کو ڈھو رہے تھے۔ ہم راجدھانی دہلی میں، بھارتی پارلیمنٹ کے بغل میں انگریزی روایات پر عمل پیرا تھے۔ ہم نے پوری خوداعتمادی کے ساتھ انہیں تبدیل کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ ہم نے اپنی ورثوں کو، بھارتی خیالات کو وہ مقام دیا ہے، جو انہیں ملنا چاہئے تھا۔ اسی لیے، اب بھارت کی بحریہ کے جھنڈے پر چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کے وقت کا نشان دکھائی دے رہا ہے۔ اب غلامی کے دور کا راج پتھ، کرتویہ پتھ بن کر فرض کے احساس کی ترغیب فراہم کر رہا ہے۔ آج ملک کی قبائلی روایات کا احترام کرنے کے لیے، ملک بھر میں قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کے میوزیم بنائے جا رہے ہیں۔ ہماری جو مقدس قدیم مورتیاں چوری کرکے ملک سے باہر بھیج دی گئی تھیں، وہ بھی اب واپس ہمارے مندروں میں آرہی ہیں۔ جس ترقی یافتہ اور روحانی بھارت کا خیال ہمارے منیشیوں نے ہمیں دیا ہے، آج ہم اسے پورا ہوتا ہوا دیکھ رہے ہیں۔ مجھے یقین ہے، ہمارے سنتوں – رشیوں، منیوں ان کی روحانی مشق بھارت کی ہمہ جہت ترقی کو ایسے ہی توانائی فراہم کرتی رہے گی۔ ہم ایک نئے بھارت کی تعمیر کریں گے، اور عالمی فلاح و بہبود کے اپنے جذبے کو کامیاب بنائیں گے۔ اسی کے ساتھ آپ سبھی نے اس مقدس موقع پر مجھے آپ کے درمیان آنے کا موقع دیا اور مجھے اس مقدس کام میں کچھ لمحات آپ کے درمیان گزارنے کا موقع حاصل ہوا، یہ میری زندگی کی خوش نصیبی ہے۔ آپ سب کا میں ایک مرتبہ پھر تہہ دل سے بہت بہت شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔ ڈھیر ساری نیک خواہشات دیتا ہوں۔

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the closing ceremony of centenary celebrations of Gita Press in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
07 JUL 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
श्री हरिः। वसुदेव सुतं देवं, कंस चाणूर-मर्दनम्।
देवकी परमानन्दं, कृष्णं वंदे जगद्गुरुम्॥
Hon’ble Governor of Uttar Pradesh, Anandiben Patel, Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath ji, Shri Keshoram Aggarwal ji of Gita Press, Shri Vishnu Prasad ji, Member of Parliament Ravi Kishan ji, other dignitaries, ladies and gentlemen!
The holy month of Sawan, the blessings of Lord Indra, the abode of Lord Shiva's incarnation Guru Gorakhnath, and the land of numerous saints—this is Gita Press, Gorakhpur! When the blessings of saints manifest, we experience such joyous occasions. My visit to Gorakhpur this time is a remarkable example of the policy of ‘Vikas Bhi, Virasat Bhi’ (Development as well as Heritage). I have been fortunate to release the pictorial Shiva Purana and the Shiva Purana in the Nepali language. I will visit Gorakhpur Railway Station after this event of Gita Press.
The modernization work of Gorakhpur Railway Station is commencing today, and ever since I shared its pictures on social media, people have been amazed by it. The people had never imagined that railway stations could undergo such a transformation. And in the same program, I will flag off the Vande Bharat train from Gorakhpur to Lucknow. And at the same time, the Vande Bharat Express running between Jodhpur and Ahmedabad will also be flagged off. Vande Bharat train has offered a new flight of comfort and convenience to the middle class people of our country. There was a time when political leaders would write letters requesting a halt of a particular train in their constituencies. Today, leaders from across the country write letters to me, requesting the introduction of Vande Bharat in their constituencies. Vande Bharat has become a craze. For all these events, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to the people of Gorakhpur and the people of our nation for organizing all these events.
Friends,
Gita Press is the only printing press of its kind in the world, which is not just an institution but a living faith. The office of Gita Press is no less than a temple for millions of people. It carries the essence of the Bhagavad Gita in its name as well as work. And where there is Gita, there is Krishna in person. And where there is Krishna, there is compassion and action. There is the awakening of knowledge and the research of science. Because the verse of the Gita says, ‘Vasudevah Sarvam’ — everything is Vasudev (Krishna). Everything is from Vasudev, and everything exists within Vasudev.
Brothers and sisters,
The spiritual light that lit up here in the form of Gita Press in 1923, today its light is guiding the entire humanity. We are fortunate to be witnesses of this centenary celebration of this humanitarian mission. On this historic occasion, our government has also honoured Gita Press with the Gandhi Peace Prize. Gandhi ji had a deep emotional connection with Gita Press. At one time, Gandhi ji used to write for Gita Press through the Kalyan Patrika. I am informed that it was Gandhi ji who suggested that no advertisements be published in Kalyan Patrika. Even today, Kalyan Patrika faithfully follows the advice of Gandhi ji. I am pleased that Gita Press has received this award today. It is an honour from the nation to Gita Press, recognition of its contributions, and a tribute to its 100-year legacy. Over these 100 years, Gita Press has published crores of books. Some estimates put the figure at 70 crore, some at 80 crore, and some at 90 crore! This number can surprise anyone. And these books are sold at a lower cost than their value and reach every household. You can imagine how many people must have found spiritual and intellectual fulfillment through this flow of knowledge, how it must have shaped numerous dedicated citizens for society. I congratulate those personalities who have selflessly supported this endeavour without any publicity. On this occasion, I also pay my respects to eminent figures like Seth Jayadayal Goyanka and Bhaiji Hanuman Prasad Poddar.
Friends,
An institution like Gita Press is not only associated with religion and action but also holds a national character. Gita Press connects India, strengthens India's unity. It has 20 branches across the country. We can find Gita Press stalls at railway stations in every nook and corner of the country. It publishes around 1600 publications in 15 different languages. Gita Press disseminates the core values of India in various languages, reaching the masses. In a way, Gita Press represents the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat’.
Friends,
Gita Press has completed its journey of 100 years at a time when the country is celebrating 75 years of its independence. Such synchronicities are not mere coincidences. Before 1947, India had made continuous efforts in various fields for its renaissance. Different organizations took shape to awaken the soul of India. The result of this was that by 1947, India was fully prepared to break the chains of mental and psychological slavery. The establishment of Gita Press played a significant role in this. A hundred years ago, the centuries-long subjugation had clouded the consciousness of India. You are aware that even hundreds of years ago, foreign invaders had burned down our libraries. Gurukuls and the Guru tradition were almost destroyed during the British era. In such circumstances, it was natural that knowledge and heritage were on the verge of extinction. Our revered scriptures had started disappearing. The printing presses that were in India were beyond the reach of the common man due to the high cost. Imagine how our society would function without the presence of the Gita and Ramayana? When the sources of values and ideals dry up, the flow of society tends to stagnate automatically. However, friends, we must remember one thing. In our timeless journey of India, there have been many stages where we have emerged refined and enhanced. Unrighteousness and terror have become more powerful on several occasions, and the clouds of crisis have overshadowed truth. But in those times, our greatest belief comes from the Shrimad Bhagavad Gita itself: यदा यदा हि धर्मस्य ग्लानिर्भवति भारत। अभ्युत्थानमधर्मस्य तदाऽऽत्मानं सृजाम्यहम्॥ That is, whenever there is a crisis on the authority of religion, on the authority of truth, then God appears to protect it. And the tenth chapter of the Gita reveals that God can manifest in various forms. Sometimes saints come to show a new direction to society, and sometimes institutions like Gita Press are born to revive human values and ideals. That is why, when Gita Press began its work in 1923, it accelerated the flow of consciousness and contemplation in India. Our religious scriptures, including the Gita, started resonating in every household again. The mind of India once again experienced a stirring. These scriptures gave rise to family traditions, and new generations started connecting with our sacred texts, becoming the torchbearers of future generations.
Friends,
Gita Press is proof that when your objectives are sacred and your values are pure, success becomes synonymous with you. Gita Press is an institution that has consistently enriched social values and shown people the path of duty. Whether it's about the cleanliness of the Ganges, the science of yoga, the publication of Patanjali's Yoga Sutras, the ‘Arogya Ank’ related to Ayurveda, the ‘Jeevancharya Ank’ to familiarize people with the Indian way of life, the ‘Seva Ank’ and ‘Daan Mahima’ to strengthen the ideals of service in society, the inspiration of nation-building has remained connected behind all these efforts.
Friends,
The penance of the saints is never in vain; their resolutions are never in vain. It is due to these very resolutions that today our India is establishing new dimensions of success every day. I had said from the ramparts of the Red Fort, and you will remember, I had said from the Red Fort that this is the time to free ourselves from the mentality of slavery and take pride in our heritage. And that is why, even in the beginning also, I said that today the country is moving forward with both development and heritage. Today, on one hand, India is creating new records in digital technology, and on the other hand, the divine form of Kashi's Vishwanath Dham is also manifesting before the nation after centuries. We are building world-class infrastructure, and at the same time, we are witnessing the grandeur of pilgrimage sites like Kedarnath and Mahakal Mahalok. Our dream of a grand Ram temple in Ayodhya is going to be fulfilled after centuries. Even after 75 years of independence, we were still carrying the insignia of slavery on the ensign of our Navy. We were following English traditions in the capital Delhi, next to the Indian Parliament. We have worked to change them with full confidence. We have given our heritage, Indian ideas the place they deserve. That is why, now the flag of India's Navy displays the symbol from the time of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. Now the Rajpath of the era of slavery is inspiring the spirit of duty by becoming the Kartavya Path. Today, Tribal Freedom Fighters Museums are being set up across the country to honour the tribal tradition of the country. The ancient holy idols that were stolen and taken out of our temples are also returning to our temples. The idea of a developed and spiritual India that our sages and seers have given us, today we are seeing it becoming meaningful. I believe that the spiritual practices of our saints, sages, and monks will continue to provide energy to the all-round development of India. We will build a new India and make our vision of global welfare a success. All of you have given me the opportunity to come among you on this holy occasion, and I am fortunate to spend some moments in this holy work. I once again sincerely thank all of you from the bottom of my heart and extend my heartfelt wishes to all of you.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.