Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title
01 JUL 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to our phenomenal Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title! Through their exceptional performances and remarkable team effort, they have showcased the true spirit of sportsmanship. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୮ମ ଏସୀୟ କବାଡି ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପ ଟାଇଟଲ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ କବାଡି ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 JUL 2023 2:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ୮ମ ଏସୀୟ କବାଡି ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପ ଟାଇଟଲ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ କବାଡି ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“୮ମ ଏସୀୟ କବାଡି ଚାମ୍ପିୟନସିପ ଟାଇଟଲ ଜିତିଥିବା ଆମ ଅସାଧାରଣ କବାଡି ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ! ନିଜ ନିଆରା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଦଳଗତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେମାନେ ପ୍ରକୃତ କ୍ରୀଡା ଭାବନା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”