Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title
01 JUL 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to our phenomenal Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title! Through their exceptional performances and remarkable team effort, they have showcased the true spirit of sportsmanship. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
8வது ஆசிய கபடி சாம்பியன்ஷிப் பட்டத்தை வென்ற இந்திய கபடி அணிக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
01 JUL 2023 2:42PM by PIB Chennai
8வது ஆசிய கபடி சாம்பியன்ஷிப் பட்டத்தை வென்ற இந்திய கபடி அணிக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் ட்விட்டர் பதிவு வருமாறு:
“8வது ஆசிய கபடி சாம்பியன்ஷிப் பட்டத்தை வென்ற நமது அற்புதமான கபடி அணிக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள்! அவர்களின் அற்புதமான செயல்திறன் மற்றும் அருமாயான குழு முயற்சியின் மூலம், அவர்கள் உண்மையான விளையாட்டுத் திறனை வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளனர். எதிர்கொள்ளும் அனைத்து முயற்சிகளுக்கும் வாழ்த்துகள்.”