Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title
01 JUL 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to our phenomenal Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title! Through their exceptional performances and remarkable team effort, they have showcased the true spirit of sportsmanship. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستانی کبڈی ٹیم کو ایشیائی کبڈی چیمپئن شپ کا اپنا آٹھواں خطاب جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
01 JUL 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستانی کبڈی ٹیم کو ایشیائی کبڈی چیمپئن شپ کا اپنا آٹھواں خطاب جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"ہماری شاندار کبڈی ٹیم کو 8ویں ایشیائی کبڈی چیمپئن شپ کا خطاب جیتنے پر مبارکباد! اپنی غیر معمولی کارکردگی اور قابل ذکر ٹیم کی کوششوں کے ذریعے، انہوں نے کھیلوں کی حقیقی روح کو ظاہر کیا ہے۔ ان کی آنے والی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔"
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-6665