প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অষ্টম এশিয়ান কাবাডি চ্যাম্পিয়ানশীপ বিজয়ী ভারতীয় দলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
01 JUL 2023 2:42PM by PIB Kolkata
প্রেস ইনফরমেশন ব্যুরো
ভারত সরকার
নতুনদিল্লি, ১লা জুলাই, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অষ্টম এশিয়ান কাবাডি চ্যাম্পিয়ানশীপ বিজয়ী ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“অষ্টম এশিয়ান কাবাডি চ্যাম্পিয়ানশীপ বিজয়ী আমাদের অদম্য ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন জানাই! তাঁদের অনবদ্য ক্রীড়া নৈপুণ্য ও দলগত উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে তাঁরা প্রকৃত খেলোয়াড়োচিত মানসিকতা প্রদর্শন করেছেন। আগামী দিনে তাঁদের আরো সাফল্য কামনা করি।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title
01 JUL 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to our phenomenal Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title! Through their exceptional performances and remarkable team effort, they have showcased the true spirit of sportsmanship. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”