प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय कबड्डी टीम को एशियाई कबड्डी चैंपियनशिप का अपना 8वां खिताब जीतने पर बधाई दी
01 JUL 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय कबड्डी टीम को एशियाई कबड्डी चैंपियनशिप का अपना 8वां खिताब जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“हमारी अद्भुत कबड्डी टीम को एशियाई कबड्डी चैंपियनशिप का अपना 8वां खिताब जीतने पर बधाई! अपने असाधारण प्रदर्शन और उल्लेखनीय टीम प्रयास के माध्यम से, उन्होंने सच्ची खेल भावना का प्रदर्शन किया है। उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title
01 JUL 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to our phenomenal Kabaddi team on clinching their 8th Asian Kabaddi Championship title! Through their exceptional performances and remarkable team effort, they have showcased the true spirit of sportsmanship. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”