Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds contributions of Chartered Accountants on occasion of Chartered Accountants’ Day
01 JUL 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the contributions of Chartered Accountants on occasion of Chartered Accountants’ Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On #CharteredAccountantsDay, we honour a professional community which is among our nation's key financial architects. Their analytical acumen and steadfast commitment are crucial in strengthening our economy. Their expertise helps build a prosperous and self-reliant India.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି
01 JUL 2023 10:42AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ ଦିବସରେ ଆମେ ଏକ ପେସାଦାର ସମୁଦାୟକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଦେଉଛୁ; ଯିଏ କି ଆମ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସ୍ଥପତିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଅନ୍ୟତମ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବିଶ୍ଲେଷଣାତ୍ମକ କୌଶଳ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଆମ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ମଜଭୁତ କରିବାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାରଦର୍ଶିତା ଏକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ତଥା ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ଭାରତ ଗଠନରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରେ ।’