Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds contributions of Chartered Accountants on occasion of Chartered Accountants’ Day
01 JUL 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the contributions of Chartered Accountants on occasion of Chartered Accountants’ Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On #CharteredAccountantsDay, we honour a professional community which is among our nation's key financial architects. Their analytical acumen and steadfast commitment are crucial in strengthening our economy. Their expertise helps build a prosperous and self-reliant India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্ট দিৱসত চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্টসকলৰ অৱদানৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
01 JUL 2023 10:42AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্ট দিৱসত চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্টসকলৰ অৱদানৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"#CharteredAccountantsDay, উপলক্ষে আমি এনে এক পেছাদাৰী সম্প্ৰদায়ক সন্মান জনাইছোঁ যি আমাৰ দেশৰ বিত্তীয় ব্যৱস্থাৰ মুখ্য স্থপতিবিদসকলৰ মাজৰ এটা। তেওঁলোকৰ বিশ্লেষণাত্মক কৌশল আৰু দৃঢ় অংগীকাৰে আমাৰ অৰ্থনীতি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পালন কৰে। তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতাই এক সমৃদ্ধ আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাত সহায় কৰে।"