Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds contributions of Chartered Accountants on occasion of Chartered Accountants’ Day
01 JUL 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the contributions of Chartered Accountants on occasion of Chartered Accountants’ Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On #CharteredAccountantsDay, we honour a professional community which is among our nation's key financial architects. Their analytical acumen and steadfast commitment are crucial in strengthening our economy. Their expertise helps build a prosperous and self-reliant India.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चार्टर्ड अकाउंटेंट दिवस के अवसर पर चार्टर्ड अकाउंटेंट समुदाय के योगदान की सराहना की
01 JUL 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चार्टर्ड अकाउंटेंट दिवस के अवसर पर चार्टर्ड अकाउंटेंट समुदाय के योगदान की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“#CharteredAccountentsDay पर, हम एक पेशेवर समुदाय का सम्मान करते हैं, जो हमारे देश की वित्तीय व्यवस्था के प्रमुख निर्माताओं में से एक है। उनका विश्लेषणात्मक कौशल और उनकी दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता हमारी अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूत करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है। उनकी विशेषज्ञता, एक समृद्ध और आत्मनिर्भर भारत के निर्माण में सहायता प्रदान करती है।''