Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds contributions of Chartered Accountants on occasion of Chartered Accountants’ Day
01 JUL 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the contributions of Chartered Accountants on occasion of Chartered Accountants’ Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On #CharteredAccountantsDay, we honour a professional community which is among our nation's key financial architects. Their analytical acumen and steadfast commitment are crucial in strengthening our economy. Their expertise helps build a prosperous and self-reliant India.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس ڈے کے موقع پر چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹ حضرات کے تعاون کی ستائش کی
01 JUL 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس ڈے کے موقع پر چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس کے تعاون کی ستائش کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’ #چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس ڈے کے موقع پر، ہم ایک پیشہ وارانہ برادری کی عزت افزائی کرتے ہیں جو ہمارے ملک کے مالی نظام کے کلیدی معماروں میں شامل ہے۔ ان کی تجزیاتی ذہانت اور مضبوط عہدبندگی ہماری معیشت کو مضبوطی فراہم کرانے میں ازحد اہم کردار ادا کرتی ہیں ۔ ان کی مہارت ایک خوشحال اور آتم نربھر بھارت کی تعمیر میں مدد فراہم کرتی ہے۔‘‘