Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds contributions of Chartered Accountants on occasion of Chartered Accountants’ Day
01 JUL 2023 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the contributions of Chartered Accountants on occasion of Chartered Accountants’ Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On #CharteredAccountantsDay, we honour a professional community which is among our nation's key financial architects. Their analytical acumen and steadfast commitment are crucial in strengthening our economy. Their expertise helps build a prosperous and self-reliant India.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સ ડેના અવસર પર ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સના યોગદાનની પ્રશંસા કરી
01 JUL 2023 10:42AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સ ડે નિમિત્તે ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સના યોગદાનની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“#CharteredAccountantsDay પર, આપણે એક વ્યાવસાયિક સમુદાયનું સન્માન કરીએ છીએ જે આપણા દેશના મુખ્ય નાણાકીય આર્કિટેક્ટ્સમાં સામેલ છે. તેમની વિશ્લેષણાત્મક કુશળતા અને અડગ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા આપણી અર્થવ્યવસ્થાને મજબૂત બનાવવામાં નિર્ણાયક છે. તેમની કુશળતા સમૃદ્ધ અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતનું નિર્માણ કરવામાં મદદ કરે છે.”