Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Ms. Reem Jabak and Ms. Nada Adel, prominent Egyptian Yoga instructors
25 JUN 2023 5:21AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with two prominent young Yoga instructors, Ms. Reem Jabak and Ms. Nada Adel, on 24 June 2023, in Cairo.
Prime Minister praised them for their commitment to Yoga and encouraged them to visit India. They informed the Prime Minister of the great enthusiasm for Yoga in Egypt.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মিশরের যোগ প্রশিক্ষক শ্রীমতী রীম জাবাক এবং শ্রীমতী নাদা আদেল –এর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সাক্ষাৎ
25 JUN 2023 5:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫শে জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কায়রোতে ২৪শে জুন বিশিষ্ট দুই যোগ প্রশিক্ষক শ্রীমতী রীম জাবাক এবং শ্রীমতী নাদা আদেল –এর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী যোগের বিষয়ে তাঁদের অঙ্গীকারের প্রশংসা করেন এবং ভারত ভ্রমণে উৎসাহ দেন। তাঁরা প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে মিশরে যোগাভ্যাসের সম্পর্কে উৎসাহ, উদ্দীপনার কথা জানান।