Prime Minister's Office
US National Security Advisor calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
NSA Sullivan briefs PM on the progress in various sectors of bilateral cooperation
He conveys that President Biden looks forward to welcoming PM on the State Visit
PM expresses satisfaction at the growing and deepening India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership
PM conveys that he looks forward to an engaging conversation with President Biden
13 JUN 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
US National Security Advisor, H.E. Mr. Jake Sullivan, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
NSA Sullivan briefed Prime Minister on the progress in various sectors of bilateral cooperation. He conveyed that the US President Biden looked forward to welcoming Prime Minister on the State Visit.
PM expressed satisfaction at the growing and deepening Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership between India and the US.
Prime Minister said that he looked forward to a productive visit and an engaging conversation with President Biden on bilateral, regional and global issues of mutual interest.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
امریکی قومی سلامتی کے مشیر نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی
این ایس اے سُلیوان نے وزیر اعظم کو دو طرفہ تعاون کے مختلف شعبوں میں ہونے والی پیش رفت سے آگاہ کیا
انہوں نے بتایا کہ صدر بائیڈن ریاستی دورے پر وزیر اعظم کے استقبال کے منتظر ہیں
وزیر اعظم نے بڑھتے اور گہرے ہوتے ہندوستان-امریکہ جامع عالمی اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وہ صدر بائیڈن کے ساتھ دلچسپ بات چیت کے منتظر ہیں
13 JUN 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
امریکی قومی سلامتی کے مشیر، عالی جناب جیک سُلیوان نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
این ایس اے سُلیوان نے وزیر اعظم کو دو طرفہ تعاون کے مختلف شعبوں میں ہونے والی پیش رفت سے آگاہ کیا۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ امریکی صدر بائیڈن وزیر اعظم کے سرکاری دورے پر استقبال کے منتظر ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان اور امریکہ کے درمیان بڑھتی اور گہری ہوتی جامع عالمی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ وہ ایک نتیجہ خیز دورہ اور صدر بائیڈن کے ساتھ باہمی دلچسپی کے دوطرفہ، علاقائی اور عالمی امور پر دلچسپ گفتگو کے منتظر ہیں۔