Prime Minister's Office
US National Security Advisor calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
NSA Sullivan briefs PM on the progress in various sectors of bilateral cooperation
He conveys that President Biden looks forward to welcoming PM on the State Visit
PM expresses satisfaction at the growing and deepening India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership
PM conveys that he looks forward to an engaging conversation with President Biden
13 JUN 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
US National Security Advisor, H.E. Mr. Jake Sullivan, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
NSA Sullivan briefed Prime Minister on the progress in various sectors of bilateral cooperation. He conveyed that the US President Biden looked forward to welcoming Prime Minister on the State Visit.
PM expressed satisfaction at the growing and deepening Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership between India and the US.
Prime Minister said that he looked forward to a productive visit and an engaging conversation with President Biden on bilateral, regional and global issues of mutual interest.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে মার্কিন জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা উপদেষ্টার সাক্ষাৎ
মার্কিন জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা উপদেষ্টা সুলেভান প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন বিষয়ের অগ্রগতি সম্পর্কে অবগত করেছেন
13 JUN 2023 8:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ জুন, ২০২৩
মার্কিন জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা উপদেষ্টা শ্রী জ্যাক সুলেভান আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
শ্রী সুলেভান প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন বিষয়ের অগ্রগতি সম্পর্কে অবগত করেছেন। তিনি জানান, রাষ্ট্রপতি জো বাইডেন প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে রাষ্ট্রীয় সফরে স্বাগত জানানোর জন্য অধীর আগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছেন।
শ্রী মোদী ভারত-মার্কিন সুসংহত আন্তর্জাতিক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও শক্তিশালী হওয়ার বিষয়ে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, তিনি আশা করেন তাঁর সফর ফলপ্রসূ হবে এবং রাষ্ট্রপতি বাইডেনের সঙ্গে দ্বিপাক্ষিক, আঞ্চলিক এবং পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ-সংশ্লিষ্ট আন্তর্জাতিক বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে তাঁরা মতবিনিময় করবেন।