Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates hockey team for winning 2023 Women's Hockey Junior Asia Cup
11 JUN 2023 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Hockey team for winning 2023 Women's Hockey Junior Asia Cup.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to our young champions on winning the 2023 Women's Hockey Junior Asia Cup! The team has shown immense perseverance, talent and teamwork. They have made our nation very proud. Best wishes to them for their endeavours ahead."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے 2023 کا خواتین ہاکی جونئیر ایشیا کپ جیتنے پر ہاکی ٹیم کو مبارک باد دی
11 JUN 2023 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
جناب وزیراعظم نے 2023 کاخواتین ہاکی جونئیر ایشیا کپ جیتنے پر ہاکی ٹیم کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’ ہماری نوجوان چمپئنز کو 2023 کا خواتین ہاکی جونئیر ایشیا کپ جتینے پر مبارکباد! ٹیم نے بے پناہ ثابت قدمی، ہنر مندی اور ٹیم ورک کامظاہرہ کیا ہے ہماری قوم کو بہت فخر کا احساس بخشا ہے۔ان کے اگلے مقابلوں کے لئے میری نیک خواہشات‘‘