Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates hockey team for winning 2023 Women's Hockey Junior Asia Cup
11 JUN 2023 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Hockey team for winning 2023 Women's Hockey Junior Asia Cup.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to our young champions on winning the 2023 Women's Hockey Junior Asia Cup! The team has shown immense perseverance, talent and teamwork. They have made our nation very proud. Best wishes to them for their endeavours ahead."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਹਾਕੀ ਜੂਨੀਅਰ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਕੱਪ -2023 ਜਿੱਤਣ ’ਤੇ ਹਾਕੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
11 JUN 2023 9:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਹਾਕੀ ਜੂਨੀਅਰ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਕੱਪ-2023 ਜਿੱਤਣ ’ਤੇ ਹਾਕੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਮਹਿਲਾ ਹਾਕੀ ਜੂਨੀਅਰ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਕੱਪ-2023 ਜਿੱਤਣ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ! ਇਸ ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਕਾਫੀ ਅਧਿਕ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ, ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਮ ਵਰਕ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਫੀ ਮਾਣ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”