Prime Minister's Office
Every stride is a testament to the strength and spirit of our people: PM
11 JUN 2023 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about various Government schemes which highlight the undeterred resolve of the citizens.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Proud to serve a nation that’s marching forward with undeterred resolve. From multilateral platforms to Aatmanirbhar Bharat to ‘Make in India’, every stride is a testament to the strength and spirit of our people.
#9YearsOfIndiaFirst”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਹਰੇਕ ਕਦਮ, ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਛਾਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
11 JUN 2023 11:32AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਲੇਖ, ਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕਸ, ਵੀਡੀਓਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਇੱਕ ਐਸੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ’ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਬਹੁਪੱਖੀ ਮੰਚਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ‘ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ’ ਤੱਕ, ਹਰ ਕਦਮ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਛਾਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ। #9YearsOfIndiaFirst”