Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds record participation in G20 Janbhagidari event, an initiative of MoE
10 JUN 2023 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the record participation in G20 Janbhagidari event, an initiative of Ministry of Education.
As the central focus of India’s G20 Presidency, Ministry of Education is organizing a series of activities & programs aiming at promoting & endorsing the theme of “Ensuring Foundation Literacy and Numeracy (FLN)” especially in the context of blended learning.
More than 1.5 crore individuals, including students, teachers and community members, have enthusiastically joined this initiative so far.
In reply to tweet thread by Ministry of Education, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Thrilled by this record participation. This reinforces our shared vision for an inclusive and sustainable future. Compliments to all those who have taken part and strengthened India’s G-20 Presidency.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
शिक्षण मंत्रालयाचा उपक्रम असलेल्या जी 20 जनभागीदारी कार्यक्रमातील विक्रमी लोकसहभागाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी केले कौतुक
10 JUN 2023 7:53PM by PIB Mumbai
शिक्षण मंत्रालयाचा उपक्रम असलेल्या जी 20 जनभागीदारी कार्यक्रमातील विक्रमी लोकसहभागाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी कौतुक केले आहे.
भारताच्या ही 20 अध्यक्षतेचा केंद्रबिंदू म्हणून, शिक्षण मंत्रालय विशेषत: संमिश्र शिक्षणाच्या संदर्भात, ''मूलभूत साक्षरता आणि संख्याज्ञान सुनिश्चित करणे (एफएलएन )” या संकल्पनेचा प्रचार आणि समर्थन करण्याच्या उद्देशाने अनेक उपक्रम आणि कार्यक्रम आयोजित करत आहे.
विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक आणि समुदायातील सदस्यांसह 1.5 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त व्यक्ती आतापर्यंत या उपक्रमात उत्साहाने सहभागी झाल्या आहेत.
शिक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या ट्विट शृंखलेला प्रतिसाद देताना, पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले;
“या विक्रमी सहभागाने रोमांचित झालो. सर्वसमावेशक आणि शाश्वत भविष्यासाठी आपला सामायिक दृष्टीकोन यामुळे अधिक बळकट होतो. ज्यांनी यात भाग घेतला आणि भारताच्या जी -20 अध्यक्षपदाला बळ दिले, त्या सर्वांचे अभिनंदन.