Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds record participation in G20 Janbhagidari event, an initiative of MoE
10 JUN 2023 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the record participation in G20 Janbhagidari event, an initiative of Ministry of Education.
As the central focus of India’s G20 Presidency, Ministry of Education is organizing a series of activities & programs aiming at promoting & endorsing the theme of “Ensuring Foundation Literacy and Numeracy (FLN)” especially in the context of blended learning.
More than 1.5 crore individuals, including students, teachers and community members, have enthusiastically joined this initiative so far.
In reply to tweet thread by Ministry of Education, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Thrilled by this record participation. This reinforces our shared vision for an inclusive and sustainable future. Compliments to all those who have taken part and strengthened India’s G-20 Presidency.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शिक्षा मंत्रालय की पहल, जी20 जनभागीदारी कार्यक्रम में रिकॉर्ड संख्या में लोगों के भाग लेने की सराहना की
10 JUN 2023 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने शिक्षा मंत्रालय की पहल, जी20 जनभागीदारी कार्यक्रम में रिकॉर्ड संख्या में लोगों के भाग लेने की सराहना की।
भारत की जी20 अध्यक्षता के प्रमुख केंद्र-बिंदु के रूप में, शिक्षा मंत्रालय विशेष रूप से मिश्रित शिक्षा व्यवस्था के संदर्भ में "प्राथमिक साक्षरता और संख्या ज्ञान सुनिश्चित करन (एफएलएन)" की थीम को बढ़ावा देने और समर्थन करने के उद्देश्य से गतिविधियों और कार्यक्रमों की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित कर रहा है।
अब तक छात्रों, शिक्षकों और समुदाय सदस्यों समेत 1.5 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों ने उत्साहपूर्वक इस पहल में भाग लिया है।
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के ट्वीट थ्रेड के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया :
"इस रिकॉर्ड भागीदारी से रोमांचित हूँ। यह समावेशी और सतत भविष्य के प्रति हमारे साझा दृष्टिकोण को सुदृढ़ करता है। उन सभी को बधाई, जिन्होंने इसमें भाग लिया और भारत की जी-20 अध्यक्षता को मजबूती दी।