Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds record participation in G20 Janbhagidari event, an initiative of MoE
10 JUN 2023 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the record participation in G20 Janbhagidari event, an initiative of Ministry of Education.
As the central focus of India’s G20 Presidency, Ministry of Education is organizing a series of activities & programs aiming at promoting & endorsing the theme of “Ensuring Foundation Literacy and Numeracy (FLN)” especially in the context of blended learning.
More than 1.5 crore individuals, including students, teachers and community members, have enthusiastically joined this initiative so far.
In reply to tweet thread by Ministry of Education, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Thrilled by this record participation. This reinforces our shared vision for an inclusive and sustainable future. Compliments to all those who have taken part and strengthened India’s G-20 Presidency.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ MoEની પહેલ, G20 જનભાગીદારી ઇવેન્ટમાં રેકોર્ડ સહભાગિતાની પ્રશંસા કરી
10 JUN 2023 7:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શિક્ષણ મંત્રાલયની પહેલ, G20 જનભાગીદારી કાર્યક્રમમાં રેકોર્ડ સહભાગિતાની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
ભારતના G20 પ્રેસિડેન્સીના કેન્દ્રિય કેન્દ્ર તરીકે, શિક્ષણ મંત્રાલય ખાસ કરીને મિશ્રિત શિક્ષણના સંદર્ભમાં "એન્સ્યોરિંગ ફાઉન્ડેશન લિટરેસી એન્ડ ન્યુમરસી (FLN)" ની થીમને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા અને સમર્થન આપવાના હેતુથી શ્રેણીબદ્ધ પ્રવૃત્તિઓ અને કાર્યક્રમોનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે.
વિદ્યાર્થીઓ, શિક્ષકો અને સમુદાયના સભ્યો સહિત 1.5 કરોડથી વધુ લોકો અત્યાર સુધીમાં આ પહેલમાં ઉત્સાહપૂર્વક જોડાયા છે.
શિક્ષણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા ટ્વીટ થ્રેડના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“આ રેકોર્ડ ભાગીદારીથી રોમાંચિત. આ સર્વસમાવેશક અને ટકાઉ ભવિષ્ય માટે આપણી સહિયારી દ્રષ્ટિને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવે છે. જેઓએ ભાગ લીધો છે અને ભારતના G-20 પ્રેસિડેન્સીને મજબૂત બનાવ્યું છે તેઓને અભિનંદન.”