Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over growing popularity of Lavender in J&K
09 JUN 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a clip from his Mann Ki Baat where he highlighted the topic of Lavender.
Shri Modi was expressing happiness over growing popularity of Lavender in Jammu and Kashmir.
The Prime Minister tweeted in reply to a tweet by the Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh.
"Good to see Lavender becoming popular in Jammu and Kashmir. I had highlighted this topic during a recent #MannKiBaat programme as well. youtu.be/kkbQzipkqrA"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ J&Kમાં લવંડરની વધતી જતી લોકપ્રિયતા પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
09 JUN 2023 8:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેમની મન કી બાતમાંથી એક ક્લિપ શેર કરી છે જેમાં તેમણે લવંડર વિષય પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો હતો.
શ્રી મોદી જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં લવંડરની વધતી લોકપ્રિયતા પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી રહ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ડો જીતેન્દ્ર સિંહના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં ટ્વીટ કર્યું.
"જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં લવંડરને લોકપ્રિય બનતું જોઈને આનંદ થયો. મેં તાજેતરના #MannKiBaat કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન પણ આ વિષય પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો હતો. youtu.be/kkbQzipkqrA"