Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over growing popularity of Lavender in J&K
09 JUN 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a clip from his Mann Ki Baat where he highlighted the topic of Lavender.
Shri Modi was expressing happiness over growing popularity of Lavender in Jammu and Kashmir.
The Prime Minister tweeted in reply to a tweet by the Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh.
"Good to see Lavender becoming popular in Jammu and Kashmir. I had highlighted this topic during a recent #MannKiBaat programme as well. youtu.be/kkbQzipkqrA"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جموں و کشمیر میں لیوینڈر کی بڑھتی ہوئی مقبولیت پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا
09 JUN 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنے من کی بات پروگرام سے ایک کلپ شیئر کیا ہے جس می انہوں نے لیوینڈر کے موضوع پر روشنی ڈالی ہے۔
جناب مودی نے جموں و کشمیر میں لیوینڈر کی بڑھتی ہوئی مقبولیت پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں ٹویٹ کیا۔
’’ یہ دیکھ کر اچھا لگا کہ جموں و کشمیر میں لیوینڈر مقبول ہورہا ہے۔ میں نے حال ہی میں # من کی بات ) #MannKiBaat )پروگرام کے دوران بھی اس موضوع پر روشنی ڈالی تھی۔ youtu.be/kkbQzipkqrA ‘‘