Prime Minister's Office
PMO shares an article by Dr Mansukh Mandaviya titled “One World, One Health”
09 JUN 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article written by Union Health Minister, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya titled “One World, One Health”.
Sharing tweet of Union Health Minister, the Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Union Health Minister @mansukhmandviya writes how during the Covid pandemic, platforms like CoWIN and eSanjeevani proved to be game-changers in the delivery of vaccines and healthcare services.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਦਾ “ਵੰਨ ਵਰਲਡ, ਵੰਨ ਹੈਲਥ” ਸਿਰਲੇਖ ਵਾਲਾ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
09 JUN 2023 5:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਸਨਮੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਿਖਿਆ “ਵੰਨ ਵਰਲਡ, ਵੰਨ ਹੈਲਥ” ਸਿਰਲੇਖ ਵਾਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ @mansukhmandviya ਲਿਖਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਕਿਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੋਵਿਨ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਜਿਹੇ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੇਮ-ਚੇਂਜਰ ਸਾਬਤ ਹੋਏ।”