Prime Minister's Office
India embraced technology to revolutionise governance and uplift service delivery : PM
09 JUN 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared articles, videos, graphics and information on '9 years of tech for growth'.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"India embraced technology to revolutionise governance and uplift service delivery. Technology has brought efficiency and convenience to the lives of people. It also enhanced efforts to build a digitally empowered India. #9YearsOfTechForGrowth"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत ने शासन में क्रांति लाने और सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी को अपनाया: प्रधानमंत्री
09 JUN 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 'विकास के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी के 9 वर्ष' पर लेख, वीडियो, ग्राफिक्स और जानकारी को आज साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा:
"भारत ने शासन में क्रांति लाने और सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी को अपनाया। प्रौद्योगिकी ने लोगों के जीवन में दक्षता लाने के साथ-साथ सुविधा प्रदान की है। इसने डिजिटल रूप से सशक्त भारत के निर्माण प्रयासों को भी बढ़ाया है। #9YearsOfTechForGrowth"