Prime Minister's Office
Ensuring Farmer Welfare
PM shares initiatives about farmer welfare in last 9 years
02 JUN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared compilation of articles, videos, graphics and information regarding farmer welfare in the the last 9 years.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The sweat and toil of our farmers plays a big role in the country's progress. Their relentless work is the backbone of our food security. It has been #9YearsEmpoweringAnnadatas and ensuring this sector scales new heights of growth."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৃষক কল্যান সুনিশ্চিত
বিগত ৯ বছৰত কৃষক কল্যানৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলী শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
02 JUN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিগত ৯ বছৰৰ কৃষক কল্যাণ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰবন্ধ, ভিডিঅ', গ্ৰাফিক্স আৰু তথ্যৰ সংকলন শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়;
“আমাৰ কৃষকৰ ঘাম আৰু পৰিশ্ৰমে দেশৰ প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে। তেওঁলোকৰ অবিৰত কাম আমাৰ খাদ্য সুৰক্ষাৰ মেৰুদণ্ড। অন্নদাতাসকলৰ সবলীকৰণৰ ৯ বছৰ হৈছে আৰু এই খণ্ডটোৰ বিকাশৰ নতুন মাত্ৰা সুনিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে৷”