Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on State's Formation Day
02 JUN 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana on the State's Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the Formation Day of Telangana, my greetings to the people of this wonderful state. The skills of its people and the richness of its culture are greatly admired. I pray for the well-being and prosperity of Telangana."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तेलंगाना के लोगों को राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
02 JUN 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तेलंगाना के लोगों को राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"तेलंगाना के स्थापना दिवस पर, इस अद्भुत राज्य के लोगों को मेरी बधाई। राज्य के लोगों के कौशल और इसकी समृद्ध संस्कृति की बहुत सराहना की जाती है। तेलंगाना की खुशहाली और समृद्धि के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"