Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on State's Formation Day
02 JUN 2023 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Telangana on the State's Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the Formation Day of Telangana, my greetings to the people of this wonderful state. The skills of its people and the richness of its culture are greatly admired. I pray for the well-being and prosperity of Telangana."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজ্য গঠন দিবসে তেলেঙ্গানার অধিবাসীদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
02 JUN 2023 10:14AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজ্য গঠন দিবসে তেলেঙ্গানার অধিবাসীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“তেলেঙ্গানা রাজ্যের গঠন দিবসে এই অসাধারণ রাজ্যের মানুষকে আমার শুভেচ্ছা। এখানকার মানুষের দক্ষতা এবং এর সমৃদ্ধ সংস্কৃতি বহুল সমাদৃত। আমি তেলেঙ্গানার মঙ্গল ও সমৃদ্ধি কামনা করি।”