Prime Minister's Office
New India: A Life of Dignity for All
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has often referred to himself as the “Pradhan Sewak” of the country and keeps citizens of India at the centre stage of every policy design. His alluring leadership, benevolent nature, respect for human rights and democracy, and decades of rich public service exposure have grounded him in Indian roots. It speaks volumes of the sensitivity of the top office wired in accurately to the pains and concerns of the people of India, particularly the poor and the deprived sections of our society.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
Ensuring dignity for the downtrodden through an impeccable record of service delivery.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
नवा भारत : सर्वांसाठी सन्मानाचे जीवन
01 JUN 2023 9:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 जून 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अनेकदा स्वतःला देशाचे "प्रधान सेवक" म्हणून संबोधले आहे आणि प्रत्येक धोरणाच्या रचनेच्या केंद्रस्थानी ते भारतातील नागरिकांना ठेवतात.त्यांचे प्रभावशाली नेतृत्व, परोपकारी स्वभाव, मानवी हक्क आणि लोकशाहीबद्दल आदर तसेच त्यांच्या अनेक दशकांच्या समृद्ध सार्वजनिक सेवेमुळे त्यांची भारतीय मुळांशी घट्ट नाळ आहे. हे भारतातील लोकांच्या, विशेषत: आपल्या समाजातील गरीब आणि वंचित घटकांच्या वेदना आणि चिंतांशी अचूकपणे जोडलेल्या संवेदनशीलतेची साक्ष आहे.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने पंतप्रधानांच्या संकेतस्थळावरून एक लेख सामायिक केला आहे.
लोकसेवेच्या उत्कृष्ट वितरणाद्वारे दीनदलितांचा सन्मान सुनिश्चित करणे.