Prime Minister's Office
New India: A Life of Dignity for All
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has often referred to himself as the “Pradhan Sewak” of the country and keeps citizens of India at the centre stage of every policy design. His alluring leadership, benevolent nature, respect for human rights and democracy, and decades of rich public service exposure have grounded him in Indian roots. It speaks volumes of the sensitivity of the top office wired in accurately to the pains and concerns of the people of India, particularly the poor and the deprived sections of our society.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
Ensuring dignity for the downtrodden through an impeccable record of service delivery.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
புதிய இந்தியா: அனைவருக்கும் கண்ணியமான வாழ்க்கை
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தம்மை அடிக்கடி நாட்டின் முதன்மை சேவகர் என்றும், ஒவ்வொரு கொள்கை வடிவமைப்பும் இந்திய குடிமக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்டது என்றும் கூறுவார். அவருடைய சிறந்த தலைமைப் பண்பு, இயற்கையான நன்மதிப்பு மனித உரிமைகள் மற்றும் ஜனநாயகத்திற்கு அளிக்கும் மரியாதை, பல ஆண்டுகளாக மேற்கொண்டு வரும் பொதுச் சேவைப் பணி ஆகியவை இந்திய மண்ணில் அவரை ஈர்த்தது. தம் சமூகத்தின் அடித்தட்டு மக்கள் மற்றும் ஏழை மக்களின் கவலைகளை உணரும் உயர் அதிகார மையம் பேசுவதை குறித்து இது விவரிக்கிறது.
பிரதமரின் இணையதளத்திலிருந்து கட்டுரையை பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் பகிர்ந்துள்ளது.
சேவையாற்றுவதில் நிறைவான பணிகள் மூலம் அடித்தட்டு மக்களின் கண்ணியத்தை உறுதி செய்தல்.
#கரீப் கல்யாணின் 9 ஆண்டுகள்