Prime Minister's Office
New India: A Life of Dignity for All
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has often referred to himself as the “Pradhan Sewak” of the country and keeps citizens of India at the centre stage of every policy design. His alluring leadership, benevolent nature, respect for human rights and democracy, and decades of rich public service exposure have grounded him in Indian roots. It speaks volumes of the sensitivity of the top office wired in accurately to the pains and concerns of the people of India, particularly the poor and the deprived sections of our society.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
Ensuring dignity for the downtrodden through an impeccable record of service delivery.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নৱ ভাৰতঃ সকলোৰে বাবে মৰ্যাদাপূৰ্ণ জীৱন
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰায়ে নিজকে দেশৰ "প্ৰধান সেৱক" বুলি উল্লেখ কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ নাগৰিকসকলক প্ৰতিটো নীতি পৰিকল্পনাৰ কেন্দ্ৰ বিন্দুত ৰাখে। তেওঁৰ আকৰ্ষণীয় নেতৃত্ব, পৰোপকাৰী স্বভাৱ, মানৱ অধিকাৰ আৰু গণতন্ত্ৰৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধৰ মনোভাব আৰু কেইবা দশকজোৰা সমৃদ্ধ ৰাজহুৱা সেৱাৰ অভিজ্ঞতাই তেওঁক ভাৰতৰ শিপাৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰিছে। ই এই কথাৰ প্ৰমাণ কৰে যে শীৰ্ষ পদবীত থাকিও তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণ, বিশেষকৈ আমাৰ সমাজৰ দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু বঞ্চিত শ্ৰেণীৰ লোকসকলৰ বেদনা আৰু উদ্বেগৰ প্ৰতি সংবেদনশীল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৱেবছাইটৰ পৰা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
জনসেৱা অনবদ্য অভিলেখৰ জৰিয়তে উপেক্ষিত শ্ৰেণীৰ মৰ্যাদা সুনিশ্চিত কৰা।
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan