Prime Minister's Office
New India: A Life of Dignity for All
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has often referred to himself as the “Pradhan Sewak” of the country and keeps citizens of India at the centre stage of every policy design. His alluring leadership, benevolent nature, respect for human rights and democracy, and decades of rich public service exposure have grounded him in Indian roots. It speaks volumes of the sensitivity of the top office wired in accurately to the pains and concerns of the people of India, particularly the poor and the deprived sections of our society.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
Ensuring dignity for the downtrodden through an impeccable record of service delivery.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
न्यू इंडिया: सभी के लिए गरिमापूर्ण जीवन
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी अक्सर स्वयं को देश के "प्रधान सेवक" कहते हैं और भारत के नागरिकों को प्रत्येक नीति निर्माण के केंद्र में स्थान देते हैं। उनके गरिमापूर्ण नेतृत्व, परोपकारी स्वभाव, मानवाधिकार और लोकतंत्र के प्रति सम्मान का भाव और दशकों से जन सेवा के अनुभव जैसे गुण उन्हें भारत की जड़ों से जोड़ते हैं। यह इस बात का प्रमाण है कि शीर्ष पद पर रहते हुए वे भारत के लोगों, विशेषकर निर्धनों और समाज के शोषित वर्गों की पीड़ा और चिंताओं के प्रति संवेदनशील हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने प्रधानमंत्री की वेबसाइट से एक लेख साझा किया हैः-
जन सेवा के उत्कृष्ट रिकॉर्ड के माध्यम से उपेक्षित वर्गों की गरिमा सुनिश्चित करना।
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan