Prime Minister's Office
New India: A Life of Dignity for All
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has often referred to himself as the “Pradhan Sewak” of the country and keeps citizens of India at the centre stage of every policy design. His alluring leadership, benevolent nature, respect for human rights and democracy, and decades of rich public service exposure have grounded him in Indian roots. It speaks volumes of the sensitivity of the top office wired in accurately to the pains and concerns of the people of India, particularly the poor and the deprived sections of our society.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
Ensuring dignity for the downtrodden through an impeccable record of service delivery.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ನವ ಭಾರತ: ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಘನತೆಯ ಜೀವನ
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಆಗಾಗ್ಗೆ ತಮ್ಮನ್ನು ದೇಶದ "ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಸೇವಕ" ಎಂದು ಕರೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ನಾಗರಿಕರನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿ ನೀತಿ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿರಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ. ಅವರ ಆಕರ್ಷಕ ನಾಯಕತ್ವ, ದಯಾಪರ ಸ್ವಭಾವ, ಮಾನವ ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದ ಬಗೆಗಿನ ಗೌರವ ಹಾಗು ದಶಕಗಳ ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವೆಯ ಮಾನ್ಯತೆ ಅವರನ್ನು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಬೇರುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನೆಲೆಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ. ಇದು ಭಾರತದ ಜನರ, ಅದರಲ್ಲೂ ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಮಾಜದ ಬಡವರು ಮತ್ತು ಅವಕಾಶವಂಚಿತ ವರ್ಗಗಳ ನೋವು ಹಾಗು ಕಳವಳಗಳಿಗೆ ನಿಖರವಾಗಿ ಸ್ಪಂದಿಸುವ ಉನ್ನತ ಹುದ್ದೆಯಲ್ಲಿರುವರ ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮತೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಬಹಳಷ್ಟು ಮಾತನಾಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯವು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ವೆಬ್ ಸೈಟ್ ನಿಂದ ಒಂದು ಲೇಖನವನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಸೇವಾ ವಿತರಣೆಯ ದೋಷರಹಿತ ದಾಖಲೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ದೀನದಲಿತರಿಗೆ ಘನತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಪಡಿಸುವುದು.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan