Prime Minister's Office
New India: A Life of Dignity for All
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has often referred to himself as the “Pradhan Sewak” of the country and keeps citizens of India at the centre stage of every policy design. His alluring leadership, benevolent nature, respect for human rights and democracy, and decades of rich public service exposure have grounded him in Indian roots. It speaks volumes of the sensitivity of the top office wired in accurately to the pains and concerns of the people of India, particularly the poor and the deprived sections of our society.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
Ensuring dignity for the downtrodden through an impeccable record of service delivery.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନ୍ୟୁ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ: ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦାପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଜୀବନ
01 JUN 2023 6:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅନେକ ସମୟରେ ନିଜକୁ ଦେଶର ‘ପ୍ରଧାନ ସେବକ’ କହିବା ସହ ଦେଶର ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନୀତି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତିର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ସ୍ଥାନ ଦେଇଥାନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କ ଗରିମାପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ, ପରୋପକାରୀ ସ୍ୱଭାବ, ମାନବାଧିକାର ଓ ଲୋକତନ୍ତ୍ର ପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ମାନ ଓ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଦଶନ୍ଧିର ଜନ ସେବାର ଅନୁଭବ ଭଳି ଗୁଣ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ମୂଳ ସହିତ ଯୋଡି ରଖିଛି । ଏହା ଏହି କଥାର ପ୍ରମାଣ, ଶୀର୍ଷ ପଦବୀରେ ରହି ସେ ଭାରତବାସୀ, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଦରିଦ୍ର ଓ ସମାଜର ଶୋଷିତ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ପୀଡା ଓ ଚିନ୍ତା ପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ବେଦନଶୀଳ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ୱେବସାଇଟରୁ ଏକ ଆଲେଖ୍ୟ ଶେୟାର କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ଜନ ସେବାର ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ରେକର୍ଡ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉପେକ୍ଷିତ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ।
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan"