Prime Minister's Office
PM reminds citizens for 9th International Day of Yoga on 21st June
31 MAY 2023 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reminded citizens for the 9th International Day of Yoga on 21st June. Shri Modi has said that let us gear up and celebrate this ancient practice that enhances our mental and physical well-being.
In response to a tweet by the Ministry of Ayush, the Prime Minister said;
"Just three weeks left for International Yoga Day!
Let us gear up and celebrate this ancient practice that enhances our mental and physical well-being. Let us create a healthier and happier society."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২১ জুনৰ নৱম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসৰ বাবে নাগৰিসকলক স্মৰণ কৰালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
31 MAY 2023 8:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২১ জুনৰ নৱম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসৰ বাবে নাগৰিসকলক স্মৰণ কৰায়৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে আহক আমি এই প্ৰাচীন অভ্যাসৰ বাবে সাজু হও আৰু উদযাপন কৰো, যিটোৱে আমাৰ মানসিক আৰু শাৰীৰিক কল্যান বৃদ্ধি কৰে৷
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটত কয়;
"আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসৰ বাবে তিনি সপ্তাহ বাকী!
আহক আমি এই প্ৰাচীন অভ্যাসৰ বাবে সাজু হও আৰু উদযাপন কৰো, যিটোৱে আমাৰ মানসিক আৰু শাৰীৰিক কল্যান বৃদ্ধি কৰে৷ আহক আমি এখন সুস্থ আৰু সুখী সমাজ গঢ় দিও৷"