പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഒൻപതാമത് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗ ദിനത്തെ കുറിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പൗരന്മാരെ ഓർമ്മിപ്പിച്ചു
31 MAY 2023 8:46PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ജൂൺ 21-ന് 9-ാമത് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗ ദിനത്തെ കുറിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പൗരന്മാരെ ഓർമ്മിപ്പിച്ചു. നമ്മുടെ മാനസികവും ശാരീരികവുമായ ക്ഷേമം വർധിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ഈ പുരാതന നിരന്തരാഭ്യാസം ആഘോഷിക്കാൻ നമുക്ക് സജ്ജരാകാമെന്ന് ശ്രീ മോദി പറഞ്ഞു.
ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗ ദിനത്തിന് ഇനി മൂന്നാഴ്ച മാത്രം!
നമ്മുടെ മാനസികവും ശാരീരികവുമായ ക്ഷേമം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ഈ പുരാതന നിരന്തരാഭ്യാസം ആഘോഷിക്കാൻ നമുക്ക് സജ്ജരാകാം . ആരോഗ്യകരവും സന്തുഷ്ടവുമായ ഒരു സമൂഹം നമുക്ക് സൃഷ്ടിക്കാം.
Just three weeks left for International Yoga Day!
Let us gear up and celebrate this ancient practice that enhances our mental and physical well-being. Let us create a healthier and happier society. https://t.co/D6iP2UDoGZ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) May 31, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM reminds citizens for 9th International Day of Yoga on 21st June
31 MAY 2023 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reminded citizens for the 9th International Day of Yoga on 21st June. Shri Modi has said that let us gear up and celebrate this ancient practice that enhances our mental and physical well-being.
In response to a tweet by the Ministry of Ayush, the Prime Minister said;
"Just three weeks left for International Yoga Day!
Let us gear up and celebrate this ancient practice that enhances our mental and physical well-being. Let us create a healthier and happier society."