Prime Minister's Office
2022-23 GDP growth figures underscore the resilience of the Indian economy amidst global challenges:PM
31 MAY 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed satisfaction about the 2022-23 GDP growth figures while seeing a promising trajectory for the economy of the country.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The 2022-23 GDP growth figures underscore the resilience of the Indian economy amidst global challenges. This robust performance along with overall optimism and compelling macro-economic indicators, exemplify the promising trajectory of our economy and the tenacity of our people."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
2022-23 ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி விகிதம், உலக சவால்களுக்கு இடையே இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரம் வளர்ந்துள்ளதைக் காட்டுகிறது: பிரதமர்
31 MAY 2023 8:31PM by PIB Chennai
2022-23 ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் நாட்டின் பொருளாதாரம் வளர்ச்சிப் பாதையில் செல்வதைக் காணும் போது மனநிறைவு ஏற்படுவதாக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“2022-23 ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் உலக சவால்களுக்கு இடையே இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரம் வளர்ந்துள்ளதைக் காட்டுகிறது. இந்த வலுவான செயல்திறன், ஒட்டுமொத்த நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் கட்டாய பெரும் பொருளாதார குறியீடுகளுடன், நமது பொருளாதாரத்தின் நம்பிக்கைக்குரிய பாதையையும் நமது மக்களின் நிலைத்த உறுதியையும் எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது."