Prime Minister's Office
2022-23 GDP growth figures underscore the resilience of the Indian economy amidst global challenges:PM
31 MAY 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed satisfaction about the 2022-23 GDP growth figures while seeing a promising trajectory for the economy of the country.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The 2022-23 GDP growth figures underscore the resilience of the Indian economy amidst global challenges. This robust performance along with overall optimism and compelling macro-economic indicators, exemplify the promising trajectory of our economy and the tenacity of our people."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
2022-23 જીડીપી વૃદ્ધિના આંકડા વૈશ્વિક પડકારો વચ્ચે ભારતીય અર્થતંત્રની સ્થિતિસ્થાપકતા પર ભાર મૂકે છે: પીએમ
31 MAY 2023 8:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દેશની અર્થવ્યવસ્થા માટે આશાસ્પદ ગતિ જોઈને 2022-23ના જીડીપી વૃદ્ધિના આંકડાઓ અંગે સંતોષ વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"2022-23 જીડીપી વૃદ્ધિના આંકડા વૈશ્વિક પડકારો વચ્ચે ભારતીય અર્થતંત્રની સ્થિતિસ્થાપકતાને રેખાંકિત કરે છે. એકંદર આશાવાદ અને આકર્ષક મેક્રો-ઈકોનોમિક સૂચકાંકો સાથે આ મજબૂત પ્રદર્શન, આપણા અર્થતંત્રના આશાસ્પદ માર્ગ અને આપણા લોકોની મક્કમતાનું ઉદાહરણ આપે છે."