प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
2022-23 जीडीपी वृद्धि के आंकड़े, वैश्विक चुनौतियों के बीच भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था की सहनशीलता को रेखांकित करते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
31 MAY 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 2022-23 जीडीपी वृद्धि के आंकड़ों के बारे में संतोष व्यक्त किया है और इन्हें देश की अर्थव्यवस्था के लिए एक आशाजनक विकास-ग्राफ माना है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"2022-23 जीडीपी वृद्धि के आंकड़े वैश्विक चुनौतियों के बीच भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था की सहनशीलता को रेखांकित करते हैं। मोटे तौर पर व्यापक आशावाद और वृहद-अर्थव्यवस्था के स्पष्ट संकेतकों के साथ यह मजबूत प्रदर्शन, हमारी अर्थव्यवस्था के आशाजनक विकास-ग्राफ और हमारे लोगों की दृढ़ता का उदाहरण है।"

Prime Minister's Office
2022-23 GDP growth figures underscore the resilience of the Indian economy amidst global challenges:PM
31 MAY 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed satisfaction about the 2022-23 GDP growth figures while seeing a promising trajectory for the economy of the country.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The 2022-23 GDP growth figures underscore the resilience of the Indian economy amidst global challenges. This robust performance along with overall optimism and compelling macro-economic indicators, exemplify the promising trajectory of our economy and the tenacity of our people."