Prime Minister's Office
The new Parliament building will make every Indian proud: PM
Asks citizens to record their feelings in voice over for the video shared by him
26 MAY 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the new Parliament Building. Shri Modi has elicited thoughts of the citizens in the form of the voice over for the video.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
"The new Parliament building will make every Indian proud. This video offers a glimpse of this iconic building. I have a special request- share this video with your own voice-over, which conveys your thoughts. I will re-Tweet some of them. Don’t forget to use #MyParliamentMyPride."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਨਵਾਂ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਹਰੇਕ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕਰਵਾਏਗਾ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਦੀ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਵੀਡੀਓ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੌਇਸ ਓਵਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਭਿਵਿਅਕਤ ਕਰਨ
26 MAY 2023 6:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀਡੀਓ 'ਤੇ ਵੌਇਸ ਓਵਰ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਨਵਾਂ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਹਰੇਕ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕਰਵਾਏਗਾ।। ਇਹ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ ਭਵਨ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਝਲਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। । ਮੇਰੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਹੈ- ਇਸ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਆਵਾਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੇਅਰ ਕਰੋ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਝਲਕਣ। ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੈਂ ਰੀ-ਟਵੀਟ ਕਰਾਂਗਾ। #MyParliamentMyPride ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਨਾ ਨਾ ਭੁੱਲਿਓ।