Prime Minister's Office
The new Parliament building will make every Indian proud: PM
Asks citizens to record their feelings in voice over for the video shared by him
26 MAY 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the new Parliament Building. Shri Modi has elicited thoughts of the citizens in the form of the voice over for the video.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
"The new Parliament building will make every Indian proud. This video offers a glimpse of this iconic building. I have a special request- share this video with your own voice-over, which conveys your thoughts. I will re-Tweet some of them. Don’t forget to use #MyParliamentMyPride."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नवनिर्मित संसद भवन प्रत्‍येक भारतीय को गौरवान्वित करेगा : प्रधानमंत्री
नागरिकों से कहा कि वे संसद भवन की झलकियों के वीडियो पर अपने स्‍वर में अपनी भावनाओं को अभिव्‍यक्‍त करें
26 MAY 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नए संसद भवन की झलकियां साझा की हैं। श्री मोदी ने लोगों से आग्रह किया कि वे इस वीडियो पर अपनी प्रतिक्रिया अपने स्‍वर में व्‍यक्‍त करे।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा :
‘’नया संसद भवन प्रत्‍येक भारतीय को गौरवान्वित करेगा। यह वीडियो इस प्रतिष्ठित भवन की एक झलक प्रदान करता है। मेरा विशेष अनुरोध है - इस वीडियो को अपनी आवाज में साझा करें, जिसमें आपके विचार झलकें। आपकी कुछ प्रतिक्रियाओं को मैं री-ट्वीट करूंगा। #MyParliamentMyPride का उपयोग करना ना भूलें’’।