Prime Minister's Office
The new Parliament building will make every Indian proud: PM
Asks citizens to record their feelings in voice over for the video shared by him
26 MAY 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the new Parliament Building. Shri Modi has elicited thoughts of the citizens in the form of the voice over for the video.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
"The new Parliament building will make every Indian proud. This video offers a glimpse of this iconic building. I have a special request- share this video with your own voice-over, which conveys your thoughts. I will re-Tweet some of them. Don’t forget to use #MyParliamentMyPride."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
નવું સંસદ ભવન દરેક ભારતીયને ગૌરવ અપાવશેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
નાગરિકોને તેમના દ્વારા શેર કરાયેલ વિડિયો માટે વૉઇસ ઓવરમાં તેમની લાગણીઓ રેકોર્ડ કરવા કહ્યું
26 MAY 2023 6:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નવા સંસદ ભવનની ઝલક શેર કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ વીડિયો માટે વોઈસ ઓવરના રૂપમાં નાગરિકોના વિચારો રજૂ કર્યા છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"નવું સંસદ ભવન દરેક ભારતીયને ગૌરવ અપાવશે. આ વિડિયો આ પ્રતિષ્ઠિત ઈમારતની ઝલક આપે છે. મારી એક ખાસ વિનંતી છે- આ વિડિયો તમારા પોતાના વૉઇસ-ઓવર સાથે શેર કરો, જે તમારા વિચારો જણાવે છે. હું તેમાંથી કેટલાકને ફરીથી ટ્વીટ કરીશ. #MyParliamentMyPride નો ઉપયોગ કરવાનું ભૂલશો નહિ."