Prime Minister's Office
The new Parliament building will make every Indian proud: PM
Asks citizens to record their feelings in voice over for the video shared by him
26 MAY 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the new Parliament Building. Shri Modi has elicited thoughts of the citizens in the form of the voice over for the video.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
"The new Parliament building will make every Indian proud. This video offers a glimpse of this iconic building. I have a special request- share this video with your own voice-over, which conveys your thoughts. I will re-Tweet some of them. Don’t forget to use #MyParliamentMyPride."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پارلیمنٹ کی نئی عمارت ہر ایک ہندوستانی کو فخر کا احساس کرائے گی: وزیر اعظم
26 MAY 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے شہریوں سے کہا کہ وہ پارلیمنٹ کی عمارت سے متعلق شیئر کی گئی ویڈیو پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار اپنی آواز میں کریں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پارلیمنٹ کی نئی عمارت کی جھلکیاں شیئر کی ہیں۔ جناب مودی نے لوگوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ اس ویڈیو پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار اپنی آواز میں کریں۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’پارلیمنٹ کی نئی عمارت ہر ہندوستانی کو فخر کا احساس کرائے گی۔ یہ ویڈیو اس شاندار عمارت کی ایک جھلک فراہم کرتی ہے۔ میری ایک خاص اپیل ہے – اس ویڈیو کو اپنی آواز میں شیئر کریں، جس میں آپ کے خیالات کا اظہار ہو۔ آپ کے کچھ ردعمل کو میں ری-ٹویٹ کروں گا۔ #MyParliamentMyPride کا استعمال کرنا نہ بھولیں۔‘‘