Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway
Says a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway and said that it is a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari, the Prime Minister said;
“A notable accomplishment on a very important highway route. It manifests the importance given to both speed and embracing modern methods for better infrastructure.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఘజియాబాద్-అలీఘర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ వే లో 100 కిమీ మేర బిట్యుమినస్ కాంక్రీట్ రోడ్డు వేయటం మీద ప్రధాన మంత్రి అభినందన
ముఖ్యమైన హైవే లో చెప్పుకోదగిన సాధనగా అభివర్ణించిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఘజియాబాద్-అలీఘర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ వే లో 100 కిమీ మేర బిట్యుమినస్ కాంక్రీట్ రోడ్డు వేయటం పట్ల ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అభినందనలు తెలియజేశారు. ముఖ్యమైన హైవే లో ఇదొక చెప్పుకోదగిన సాధనగా ఆయన అభివర్ణించారు.
కేంద్ర రోడ్డు రవాణా, జాతీయ రహదారుల శాఖామంత్రి శ్రీ నితిన్ గడ్కారీ చేసిన ట్వీట్ కు ప్రధాని ఈ విధంగా స్పందించారు:
“ముఖ్యమైన హైవే మార్గం లో చెప్పుకోదగిన సాధన. ఇది వేగానికి ప్రతీక. అదే విధంగా, మెరుగైన మౌలిక వసతులకోసంఆధునిక పద్ధతులు ఎంచుకోవటానికి కూడా ఇదొక ఉదాహరణ”