Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway
Says a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway and said that it is a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari, the Prime Minister said;
“A notable accomplishment on a very important highway route. It manifests the importance given to both speed and embracing modern methods for better infrastructure.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગાઝિયાબાદ-અલીગઢ એક્સપ્રેસવે પર 100 લેન કિલોમીટરના અંતરમાં બિટ્યુમિનસ કોંક્રિટ નાખવા અંગે પ્રશંસા કરી
એક ખૂબ જ મહત્વપૂર્ણ હાઇવે માર્ગ પર નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ ગણાવી
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગાઝિયાબાદ-અલીગઢ એક્સપ્રેસવે પર 100 લેન કિલોમીટરના અંતરમાં બિટ્યુમિનસ કોંક્રિટ નાખવાની પ્રશંસા કરી છે અને કહ્યું છે કે તે ખૂબ જ મહત્વપૂર્ણ હાઇવે માર્ગ પર એક નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ છે.
કેન્દ્રીય માર્ગ પરિવહન અને ધોરીમાર્ગ મંત્રી શ્રી નીતિન ગડકરીના ટ્વીટ થ્રેડનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ખૂબ જ મહત્વપૂર્ણ હાઇવે માર્ગ પર એક નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ. તે બહેતર ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર માટે ઝડપ અને આધુનિક પદ્ધતિઓ અપનાવવા બંનેને આપવામાં આવેલ મહત્વ દર્શાવે છે.”