Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway
Says a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway and said that it is a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari, the Prime Minister said;
“A notable accomplishment on a very important highway route. It manifests the importance given to both speed and embracing modern methods for better infrastructure.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗାଜିଆବାଦ-ଅଲିଗଡ଼ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସୱେ ଉପରେ ୧୦୦ ଲେନ୍ କିଲୋମିଟର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିଟୁମିନସ କଂକ୍ରିଟ ବିଛାଯିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଂଶସା କଲେ
ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରାଜପଥ ମାର୍ଗରେ ଏହା ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ବୋଲି କହିଲେ
22 MAY 2023 4:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗାଜିଆବାଦ-ଅଲିଗଡ଼ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସୱେ ଉପରେ ୧୦୦ ଲେନ୍ କିଲୋମିଟର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିଟୁମିନସ କଂକ୍ରିଟ୍ ବିଛାଯାଇଥିବା କହିବା ସହ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରାଜପଥ ମାର୍ଗରେ ଏହା ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଡ଼କ ପରିବହନ ଏବଂ ରାଜପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନୀତୀନ ଗଡ଼କରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଉତ୍ତର ରଖି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରାଜପଥ ମାର୍ଗରେ ଏହା ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା । ବେଗ ଏବଂ ଉନ୍ନତ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆଧୁନିକ ପଦ୍ଧତି ଆପଣାଇବାକୁ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ଏହା ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି ।’