Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway
Says a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway and said that it is a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari, the Prime Minister said;
“A notable accomplishment on a very important highway route. It manifests the importance given to both speed and embracing modern methods for better infrastructure.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গাজিয়াবাদ-আলিগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেত ১০০ লেন কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰত্বত বিটুমিনাছ কংক্ৰিট স্থাপনৰ শলাগ লয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এটা অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত ই এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতা বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Guwahati
গাজিয়াবাদ-আলিগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেত ১০০ লেন কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰত্বত বিটুমিনাছ কংক্ৰিট স্থাপনৰ শলাগ লয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। এটা অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত ই এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতা বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীৰ টুইট থ্ৰেডৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"এটা অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত ই এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতা। ই উন্নত আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বাবে গতি আৰু আধুনিক পদ্ধতি গ্ৰহণ, দুয়োটাকে দিয়া গুৰুত্বক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।"