Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway
Says a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway and said that it is a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari, the Prime Minister said;
“A notable accomplishment on a very important highway route. It manifests the importance given to both speed and embracing modern methods for better infrastructure.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے غازی آباد–علی گڑھ ایکسپریس وے پر 100 لین کلومیٹر کے فاصلے پر بٹومنس کنکریٹ بچھانے کا اعتراف کیا
اسے شاہراہ والے انتہائی اہم راستے پر ایک قابل ذکر کامیابی بتایا
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے غازی آباد–علی گڑھ ایکسپریس وے پر 100 لین کلومیٹر کے فاصلے پر بٹومینس کنکریٹ بچھانے کا اعتراف کیا ہے اور کہا ہے کہ یہ شاہراہ والے انتہائی اہم راستے پر ایک قابل ذکر کامیابی ہے۔
روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری کے سلسلہ وار ٹوئٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’شاہراہ والے انتہائی اہم راستے پر ایک قابل ذکر کامیابی۔ یہ بہتر انفراسٹرکچر کے لیے رفتار اور جدید طریقوں کو اپنانے، دونوں کو ہی دی جانے والی اہمیت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔‘‘