Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway
Says a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway and said that it is a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari, the Prime Minister said;
“A notable accomplishment on a very important highway route. It manifests the importance given to both speed and embracing modern methods for better infrastructure.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গাজিয়াবাদ-আলিগড় এক্সপ্রেসওয়েতে ১০০ কিলোমিটার রাস্তায় বিটুমিন কংক্রিট বসানোর কাজের প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গাজিয়াবাদ-আলিগড় এক্সপ্রেসওয়েতে ১০০ কিলোমিটার রাস্তায় বিটুমিন কংক্রিট বসানোর কাজের প্রশংসা করেছেন। তিনি বলেন, একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ মহাসড়কে এই কাজ সম্পন্ন হওয়া বিশেষভাবে উল্লেখযোগ্য।
কেন্দ্রীয় সড়ক যোগাযোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নীতিন গড়করির একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ জাতীয় সড়কে এই কাজ অত্যন্ত উল্লেখযোগ্য এক সাফল্য। গতি বৃদ্ধির পাশাপাশি উন্নত প্রযুক্তির জন্য আধুনিক পদ্ধতি গ্রহণের ওপরও বর্তমানে গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হয়েছে।”