Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway
Says a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway and said that it is a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari, the Prime Minister said;
“A notable accomplishment on a very important highway route. It manifests the importance given to both speed and embracing modern methods for better infrastructure.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
गाझियाबाद-अलिगड द्रुतगती मार्गावर 100 लेन किलोमीटर अंतरावर बिटुमिनस काँक्रीट टाकण्यात आल्याची पंतप्रधानांनी केली प्रशंसा
अत्यंत महत्त्वाच्या महामार्गावरील ही एक उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी असल्याचे केले नमूद
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी गाझियाबाद-अलिगड द्रुतगती मार्गावर 100 लेन किलोमीटर अंतरावर बिटुमिनस काँक्रीट टाकल्याचे कौतुक केले आणि अतिशय महत्त्वाच्या महामार्गावरील ही एक उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी असल्याचे म्हटले आहे.
केंद्रीय रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्री नितीन गडकरी यांच्या ट्विटच्या मालिकेला उत्तर देताना, पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
“अत्यंत महत्त्वाच्या महामार्गावरील एक उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी. चांगल्या पायाभूत सुविधांना गती आणि आधुनिक पद्धतीचा अवलंब या दोन्हीला दिलेले महत्त्व याद्वारे दिसून येते.”