प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गाजियाबाद-अलीगढ़ एक्सप्रेसवे पर 100 लेन किलोमीटर की दूरी पर बिटुमिनस कंक्रीट बिछाए जाने की सराहना की
एक बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण राजमार्ग पर एक उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गाजियाबाद-अलीगढ़ एक्सप्रेसवे पर 100 लेन किलोमीटर की दूरी पर बिटुमिनस कंक्रीट बिछाए जाने की सराहना की है और कहा है कि एक बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण राजमार्ग पर यह एक उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि है।
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी के ट्वीट थ्रेड का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"एक बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण राजमार्ग पर एक उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि। यह बेहतर अवसंरचना के लिए गति और आधुनिक तरीकों को अपनाने, दोनों को दिए गए महत्व को प्रकट करता है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway
Says a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route
19 MAY 2023 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the laying of Bituminous Concrete over a distance of 100 lane kilometers at Ghaziabad-Aligarh Expressway and said that it is a notable accomplishment on a very important highway route.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari, the Prime Minister said;
“A notable accomplishment on a very important highway route. It manifests the importance given to both speed and embracing modern methods for better infrastructure.”