Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Walmart CEO, Mr. Doug McMillon
14 MAY 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi had a meeting with Mr. Doug McMillon, CEO of Walmart today.
Replying to a tweet by Walmart, the Prime Minister said;
“The meeting with Mr. Doug McMillon, CEO of Walmart, was a fruitful one. We had insightful discussions on different subjects. Happy to see India emerge as an attractive destination for investment.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वॉलमार्ट के सीईओ श्री डग मैकमिलन से मुलाकात की
14 MAY 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वॉलमार्ट के सीईओ श्री डग मैकमिलन के साथ बैठक की।
वॉलमार्ट के एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"वॉलमार्ट के सीईओ श्री डग मैकमिलन के साथ बैठक, उपयोगी रही। हमने विभिन्न विषयों पर गहन चर्चा की। इस बात से प्रसन्न हूँ कि भारत, निवेश के एक आकर्षक गंतव्य के रूप में उभर रहा है।“