Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 12th May
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 4400 crores
Houses under PMAY to be handed over to about 19,000 beneficiaries
PM to visit GIFT city and review status of various ongoing projects
PM to participate in Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Sangh Adhiveshan
11 MAY 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 12th May. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will participate in Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Sangh Adhiveshan in Gandhinagar. Thereafter, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects worth around Rs 4400 crores at 12 noon in Gandhinagar. At around 3 PM, Prime Minister will visit GIFT City.
Inauguration and foundation stone of development projects
During the programme in Gandhinagar, will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of development projects worth over Rs 2450 crores. These include projects of Urban Development Department, Water Supply Department, Road and Transport Department and Mines and Minerals Department.
The projects being inaugurated include augmentation of multi village drinking water supply schemes in Banaskantha district, river overbridge in Ahmedabad, drainage collection network at Naroda GIDC, sewage treatment plants in Mehsana and Ahmedabad, auditorium in Dahegam, among others. The projects whose foundation stone would be laid include bulk pipeline project in Junagadh district, augmentation of water supply schemes in Gandhinagar district, construction of flyover bridges, new water distribution station, various town planning roads, among others.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of PMAY (rural and urban) projects, as well as participate in Gruh Pravesh of around 19,000 houses built under the scheme. He will hand over keys to beneficiaries of the scheme during the programme. The total outlay of these projects is around Rs 1950 crores.
PM in GIFT City
Prime Minister will visit ‘Gujarat International Finance Tec- City’ (GIFT City), Gandhinagar. During the visit he will review the status of various ongoing projects at GIFT City. An interaction with GIFT IFSC entities will also take place to understand their experience and future plans in GIFT City. Prime Minister will also visit the city’s key infrastructure facilities including the ‘Underground Utility Tunnel’ and ‘Automated Waste Collection Segregation Plant’.
Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Sangh Adhiveshan
Prime Minister will participate in Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Sangh Adhiveshan, which is the 29th Biennial Conference of All India Primary Teachers' Federation. The theme of this conference is ‘Teachers are at the Heart of Transforming Education’.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 12 مئی کو گجرت کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم لگ بھگ 4400 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
پی ایم اے وائی کے تحت لگ بھگ 19000 مستفدین کو مکانات دئیے جائیں گے
وزیر اعظم گفٹ سٹی کا دورہ کریں گے اور وہاں جاری متعدد پروجیکٹوں کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیں گے
وزیر اعظم اکھل بھارتیہ شکشا سنگھ ادھی ویشن میں شرکت کریں گے
11 MAY 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 12 مئی کو گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے اور صبح ساڑھے دس بجے کے آس پاس احمد آباد میں اکھل بھارتیہ شکشا سنگھ ادھی ویشن میں شرکت کریں گے اس کے بعد وہ گاندھی نگر میں دوپہر بارہ بجے تقریباً 4400 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔سہ پہر تین بجے کے قریب وزیر اعظم گفٹ سٹی کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد
گاندھی نگر میں اپنے پروگرام کے دوران ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 2450 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے ۔ ان پروجیکٹوں میں شہری ترقی کا محکمہ ، پانی کی سپلائی کا محکمہ ، سڑک ٹرانسپوڑت کا محکمہ اور کان کنی اور معدنیات کا محکمہ شامل ہے۔
جن پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا جانا ہے ان میں بانس کا نٹھا ضلع میں بہت سے گاؤں میں پینے کے پانی کی سپلائی سے متعلق اسکیموں کو بہتر بنانا، احمد آباد میں دریا پر ایک پل کی تعمیر ، نروڈہ جی آئی ڈی سی میں گندے پانی کو جمع کرنے سے متعلق پروجیکٹ ، مہسانہ اور احمد آباد میں آلودہ اور گندے پانی کو پھر سے قابل استعمال بنانے سے متعلق پلانٹس ، دہے گام میں ایک آڈی ٹورئیم کی تعمیر کے ساتھ ساتھ دیگر کئی پروجیکٹ شامل ہیں۔ ان کے علاوہ جن پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا جانا ہے ان میں جوناگڑھ ضلع میں بہت سی پائپ لائنوں کی تعمیر کا پروجیکٹ ، گاندھی نگر ضلع میں پانی کی سپلائی سے متعلق اسکیم کو بہتر بنانا، فلائی اوور پلوں کی تعمیر ، پانی کی تقسیم کے نئے اسٹیشنوں کی تعمیر ، ٹاؤن پلاننگ سے متعلق مختلف سڑکوں کی تعمیر اور دیگر پروجیکٹ شامل ہیں ۔
وزیر اعظم ، پی ایم اے وائی ( دیہی اور شہری ) پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے یا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور اس کے ساتھ ہی وہ مذکورہ اسکیم کے تحت تعمیر کئے گئے لگ بھگ 19000 مکانات کے گرہ پرویش میں حصہ لیں گے۔ وہ اس پروگرام کے دوران اسکیم کے مستفدین کو مکانات کی چابیاں بھی سپر دکریں گے ۔ ان پروجیکٹوں پر کل1950 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئے گی۔
وزیر اعظم گفٹ سٹی میں
وزیر اعظم گاندھی نگر میں ’’ گجرات انٹرنیشنل فنانس ٹیک سٹی‘‘ (گفٹ سٹی) کا دورہ کریں گے۔ اپنے دورے کے دوران وہ گفٹ سٹی میں جاری بہت سے پروجیکٹوں کی تازہ ترین صورتحال کا بھی جائزہ لیں گے۔ گفٹ سٹی میں، گفٹ آئی ایف ایس سی اداروں اور متعلقہ فریقوں کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال بھی کریں گے تاکہ ان کے تجربات کو سمجھ سکیں اور مستقبل کے لئے گفٹ سٹی سے متعلق ان کے منصوبوں کے بارے میں جانکاری حاصل کر سکیں ۔ وزیر اعظم ’’زیر زمین یوٹی لیٹی سرنگ ‘‘ اور اکٹھا کئے گئے کچرے کو خود کار طریقے سے علیحدہ کرنے سے متعلق پلانٹ ‘‘ سمیت شہر کی کلیدی ڈھانچہ کی سہولتوں کا بھی معائنہ کریں گے ۔
اکھل بھارتیہ شکشا سنگھ ادھی ویشن
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ’’آل انڈیا پرائمری ٹیچرس فیڈریشن ‘‘ کی 29 ویں سالانہ کانفرنس ‘‘ اکھل بھارتیہ شکشا سنگھ ادھی ویشن میں بھی شرکت کریں گے۔ اس سال کی کانفرنس کا موضوع ہے ۔ اساتذہ تعلیم کے شعبے کی کایا پلٹ کرنے کے عمل میں مرکزی حیثیت کے حامل ہیں۔