প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১২ মে গুজরাট সফরে যাবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আনুমানিক ৪ হাজার ৪০০ কোটি টাকার বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনার আওতায় ১৯ হাজার বাড়ি সুবিধাভোগীদের হাতে তুলে দেওয়া হবে
অখিল ভারতীয় শিক্ষা সঙ্ঘ অধিবেশনে যোগ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
11 MAY 2023 10:40AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১২ মে গুজরাট সফরে যাবেন। সকাল ১০টা ৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী গান্ধীনগরে অখিল ভারতীয় শিক্ষা সঙ্ঘ অধিবেশনে যোগ দেবেন। এরপর, দুপুর ১২টা নাগাদ গান্ধীনগরে আনুমানিক ৪ হাজার ৪০০ কোটি টাকার বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। বিকেল ৩টা নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী যাবেন গিফট্‌ সিটিতে।
বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস:
গান্ধীনগরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২ হাজার ৪৫০ কোটি টাকার বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে - নগরোন্নয়ন দপ্তরের কিছু প্রকল্প, জল সরবরাহ দপ্তরের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প, সড়ক ও যোগাযোগ বিভাগ এবং খনি ও খনিজ দপ্তরের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প।
যে প্রকল্পগুলি উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী, তার মধ্যে রয়েছে – বনসকান্থা জেলার বিভিন্ন গ্রামের পানীয় জল সরবরাহ প্রকল্প, আমেদাবাদের নদীর উপর সেতু, নারদায় পয়ঃপ্রণালী ব্যবস্থাপনা, মেহসেনা ও আমেদাবাদের পরিশ্রুত পানীয় জল সরবরাহ ব্যবস্থাপনা, দাহেগামে অডিটোরিয়াম ইত্যাদি। এছাড়া যেসব প্রকল্পের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী, তার মধ্যে রয়েছে – জুনাগড় জেলায় পাইপলাইন প্রকল্প, গান্ধীনগর জেলায় পানীয় জল সরবরাহ প্রকল্প, নতুন জলবন্টন কেন্দ্র, উড়ালপুল নির্মাণ এবং বিভিন্ন শহরে সড়ক নির্মাণ ইত্যাদি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদী প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা প্রকল্পের আওতায় নির্মিত ১৯ হাজার বাড়ি সুবিধাভোগীদের হাতে তুলে দেবেন। এই প্রকল্পের আনুমানিক ব্যয় ১৯ হাজার ৫০ কোটি টাকা।
গিফট সিটিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী:
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গান্ধীনগরে গুজরাট ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ফিনান্স টেক সিটি ঘুরে দেখবেন। গিফট্‌ সিটিতে চলতি বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের কাজের পর্যালোচনা করবেন তিনি। এছাড়াও, গিফট্‌ সিটির ভবিষ্যৎ পরিকল্পনা নিয়ে সংশ্লিষ্ট ব্যক্তিদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন।
অখিল ভারতীয় শিক্ষা সঙ্ঘ অধিবেশন:
প্রধানমন্ত্রী অখিল ভারতীয় শিক্ষা সংঘ অধিবেশনে যোগ দেবেন। সর্বভারতীয় প্রাথমিক শিক্ষক ফেডারেশনের ২৯তম দ্বিবার্ষিক সম্মেলন এটি। এবারের মূল ভাবনা হ’ল ‘শিক্ষকরা হলেন পরিবর্তিত শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থার হৃদয়’।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 12th May
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 4400 crores
Houses under PMAY to be handed over to about 19,000 beneficiaries
PM to visit GIFT city and review status of various ongoing projects
PM to participate in Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Sangh Adhiveshan
11 MAY 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 12th May. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will participate in Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Sangh Adhiveshan in Gandhinagar. Thereafter, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various projects worth around Rs 4400 crores at 12 noon in Gandhinagar. At around 3 PM, Prime Minister will visit GIFT City.
Inauguration and foundation stone of development projects
During the programme in Gandhinagar, will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of development projects worth over Rs 2450 crores. These include projects of Urban Development Department, Water Supply Department, Road and Transport Department and Mines and Minerals Department.
The projects being inaugurated include augmentation of multi village drinking water supply schemes in Banaskantha district, river overbridge in Ahmedabad, drainage collection network at Naroda GIDC, sewage treatment plants in Mehsana and Ahmedabad, auditorium in Dahegam, among others. The projects whose foundation stone would be laid include bulk pipeline project in Junagadh district, augmentation of water supply schemes in Gandhinagar district, construction of flyover bridges, new water distribution station, various town planning roads, among others.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of PMAY (rural and urban) projects, as well as participate in Gruh Pravesh of around 19,000 houses built under the scheme. He will hand over keys to beneficiaries of the scheme during the programme. The total outlay of these projects is around Rs 1950 crores.
PM in GIFT City
Prime Minister will visit ‘Gujarat International Finance Tec- City’ (GIFT City), Gandhinagar. During the visit he will review the status of various ongoing projects at GIFT City. An interaction with GIFT IFSC entities will also take place to understand their experience and future plans in GIFT City. Prime Minister will also visit the city’s key infrastructure facilities including the ‘Underground Utility Tunnel’ and ‘Automated Waste Collection Segregation Plant’.
Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Sangh Adhiveshan
Prime Minister will participate in Akhil Bhartiya Shiksha Sangh Adhiveshan, which is the 29th Biennial Conference of All India Primary Teachers' Federation. The theme of this conference is ‘Teachers are at the Heart of Transforming Education’.