Prime Minister's Office
Ganga Pushkarala Yatra in Bharat Gaurav Tourist Trains will boost spiritual tourism: PM
01 MAY 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the "Ganga Pushkarala Yatra," by Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train, flagged off from Secunderabad Railway Station, Telangana traversing across the revered cities of Puri, Kashi & Ayodhya will boost spiritual tourism in the country.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Started a few days ago, this will surely boost spiritual tourism."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত গৌৰৱ পৰ্যটন ৰেলৰ গংগা পুষ্কৰালা যাত্ৰাই আধ্যাত্মিক পৰ্যটনক উদ্দীপনা যোগাবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
01 MAY 2023 2:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰত গৌৰৱ পৰ্যটন ৰেলযোগে তেলেংগানাৰ ছেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদ ৰেলৱে ষ্টেচনৰপৰা ফ্লেগ অফ কৰা "গংগা পুষ্কৰালা যাত্ৰা"ই পুৰী, কাশী আৰু অযোধ্যাৰ পৱিত্ৰ চহৰসমূহ অতিক্ৰমেৰে দেশৰ আধ্যাত্মিক পৰ্যটনক উদ্দীপনা যোগাব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"কেইদিনমান পূৰ্বে আৰম্ভ হোৱা এই যাত্ৰাই নিশ্চিতভাৱে আধ্যাত্মিক পৰ্যটনক উদ্দীপনা যোগাব।"