Prime Minister's Office
Ganga Pushkarala Yatra in Bharat Gaurav Tourist Trains will boost spiritual tourism: PM
01 MAY 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the "Ganga Pushkarala Yatra," by Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train, flagged off from Secunderabad Railway Station, Telangana traversing across the revered cities of Puri, Kashi & Ayodhya will boost spiritual tourism in the country.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Started a few days ago, this will surely boost spiritual tourism."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھارت گورو ٹورسٹ ٹرینوں میں گنگا پشکرالا یاترا سے روحانی سیاحت کو فروغ ملے گا: وزیر اعظم
01 MAY 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ بھارت گورو ٹورسٹ ٹرین کے ذریعہ ”گنگا پشکرالا یاترا“ سے پورے ملک میں روحانی سیاحت کو فروغ ملے گا، جسے سکندرآباد ریلوے اسٹیشن، تلنگانہ سے جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا گیا تھا اور جو پوری، کاشی اور ایودھیا جیسے قابل احترام شہروں سے گزرے گی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
”کچھ دن پہلے شروع کی گئی، اس یاترا سے یقیناً روحانی سیاحت کو فروغ ملے گا۔“