Prime Minister's Office
PM urges everyone to visit Indiahandmade.com
24 APR 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to visit Indiahandmade.com, A one-stop-shop for India's rich handloom & handicraft heritage.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Do visit indiahandmade.com and add momentum to the movement towards being #VocalForLocal."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દરેકને Indiahandmade.comની મુલાકાત લેવા વિનંતી કરી
24 APR 2023 11:49AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દરેકને ભારતની સમૃદ્ધ હેન્ડલૂમ અને હેન્ડિક્રાફ્ટ હેરિટેજ માટે એક-સ્ટોપ-શોપ, Indiahandmade.comની મુલાકાત લેવા વિનંતી કરી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પીયૂષ ગોયલના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"indiahandmade.comની મુલાકાત લો અને #VocalForLocal બનવા તરફની ચળવળને વેગ આપો."