Prime Minister's Office
PM urges everyone to visit Indiahandmade.com
24 APR 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to visit Indiahandmade.com, A one-stop-shop for India's rich handloom & handicraft heritage.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Do visit indiahandmade.com and add momentum to the movement towards being #VocalForLocal."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
Indiahandmade.com চাবলৈ সকলোকে আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 APR 2023 11:49AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ চহকী হস্ততাত আৰু হস্তকলা ঐতিহ্যৰ একক বিপণী Indiahandmade.com চাবলৈ সকলোকে আহ্বান জনাইছে৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলৰ এটা টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়ঃ
“indiahandmade.com চাওক আৰু #VocalForLocal আন্দোলনক আৰু অধিক গতি প্ৰদান কৰক৷”