Prime Minister's Office
PM urges everyone to visit Indiahandmade.com
24 APR 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to visit Indiahandmade.com, A one-stop-shop for India's rich handloom & handicraft heritage.
Replying to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"Do visit indiahandmade.com and add momentum to the movement towards being #VocalForLocal."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ Indiahandmade.com ବୁଲି ଦେଖିବାକୁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 APR 2023 6:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ Indiahandmade.com,ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ଓ ହସ୍ତଶିଳ୍ପ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଥିବା ବିପଣୀ (ୱାନ-ଷ୍ଟପ-ସପ) ବୁଲି ଦେଖିବାକୁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୁଷ ଗୋୟଲଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“Indiahandmade.com ବୁଲି ଆସନ୍ତୁ ଓ #VocalForLocal ପାଇଁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅଭିଯାନରେ ସାମିଲ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ ।”