Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds an initiative by Central University of Odisha to organise the Paramparik Kreeda Mahotsava
23 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised an initiative by Central University of Odisha to organise the Paramparik Kreeda Mahotsava to spread awareness about India's rich sporting traditions and diversity.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister of State, Dr. Subhas Sarkar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Laudatory initiative by Central University of Odisha to organise the Paramparik Kreeda Mahotsava to spread awareness about India's rich sporting traditions and diversity.”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1918629

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సంప్రదాయ క్రీడా మహోత్సవం నిర్వహణకు ఒడిషా కేంద్రీయ విశ్వవిద్యాలయం చొరవపై ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రశంస
23 APR 2023 10:00AM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశ ఉన్నత క్రీడా సంప్రదాయాలు, వైవిధ్యంపై అవగాహన కల్పించే దిశగా సంప్రదాయ క్రీడా మహోత్సవం నిర్వహణకు ఒడిషా కేంద్రీయ విశ్వవిద్యాలయం చొరవ చూపడంపై ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రశంసించారు.
దీనిపై కేంద్ర సహాయమంత్రి డాక్టర్‌ సుభాష్‌ సర్కార్‌ ట్వీట్‌కు స్పందిస్తూ పంపిన సందేశంలో:
“భారతదేశ ఉన్నత క్రీడా సంప్రదాయాలు, వైవిధ్యంపై అవగాహన కల్పించడం లక్ష్యంగా సంప్రదాయ క్రీడా మహోత్సవం నిర్వహించాలని ఒడిషా కేంద్రీయ విశ్వవిద్యాలయం నిర్ణయం తీసుకోవడం అభినందనీయం” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1918629