Prime Minister's Office
PM shares PIB Booklet of Buddha mentions in his speeches over the years
19 APR 2023 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will address Global Buddhist Summit in Delhi tomorrow at 10 am.
The Prime Minister has shared a booklet prepared by Press Information Bureau that is compilation of the Prime Minister's speeches and key mentions of Lord Buddha and Buddhist thought.
The Prime Minister tweeted quoting a tweet by the Press Information Bureau :
"At 10 AM tomorrow, 20th April, will address the Global Buddhist Summit in Delhi. This Summit brings together various people who have worked to further popularise the ideals of Lord Buddha."
The booklets can be accessed at
English booklet
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182601.pdf
Hindi booklet
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182701.pdf

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ PIB બુકલેટ ઑફ બુદ્ધને શેર કરી જે વર્ષોથી તેમના ભાષણોમાં ઉલ્લેખિત છે
19 APR 2023 8:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આવતીકાલે સવારે 10 વાગ્યે દિલ્હીમાં વૈશ્વિક બૌદ્ધ સંમેલનને સંબોધિત કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રેસ ઇન્ફોર્મેશન બ્યુરો દ્વારા તૈયાર કરેલી પુસ્તિકા શેર કરી છે જે પ્રધાનમંત્રીના ભાષણો અને ભગવાન બુદ્ધ અને બૌદ્ધ વિચારના મુખ્ય ઉલ્લેખોનું સંકલન છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રેસ ઇન્ફોર્મેશન બ્યુરોના ટ્વીટને ટાંકીને ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"કાલે, 20મી એપ્રિલે સવારે 10 વાગ્યે, દિલ્હીમાં વૈશ્વિક બૌદ્ધ સમિટને સંબોધિત કરશે. આ સમિટ વિવિધ લોકોને એકસાથે લાવે છે જેમણે ભગવાન બુદ્ધના આદર્શોને વધુ લોકપ્રિય બનાવવા માટે કામ કર્યું છે."
અહીં પુસ્તિકાઓ મેળવી શકાશે
અંગ્રેજી પુસ્તિકા
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182601.pdf
હિન્દી પુસ્તિકા
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182701.pdf