Prime Minister's Office
PM shares PIB Booklet of Buddha mentions in his speeches over the years
19 APR 2023 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will address Global Buddhist Summit in Delhi tomorrow at 10 am.
The Prime Minister has shared a booklet prepared by Press Information Bureau that is compilation of the Prime Minister's speeches and key mentions of Lord Buddha and Buddhist thought.
The Prime Minister tweeted quoting a tweet by the Press Information Bureau :
"At 10 AM tomorrow, 20th April, will address the Global Buddhist Summit in Delhi. This Summit brings together various people who have worked to further popularise the ideals of Lord Buddha."
The booklets can be accessed at
English booklet
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182601.pdf
Hindi booklet
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182701.pdf

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बुद्ध पर पीआईबी पुस्तिका साझा की, जो वर्षों से बुद्ध पर दिए गए उनके भाषणों का संकलन है
19 APR 2023 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी कल सुबह 10 बजे दिल्ली में वैश्विक बौद्ध शिखर सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने पत्र सूचना कार्यालय द्वारा तैयार की गई एक पुस्तिका साझा की है, जो प्रधानमंत्री के भाषणों और भगवान बुद्ध तथा बौद्ध विचारों पर उनके प्रमुख उद्धरणों का संकलन है।
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय के एक ट्वीट का उद्धरण देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"कल, 20 अप्रैल को सुबह 10 बजे दिल्ली में वैश्विक बौद्ध शिखर सम्मेलन को संबोधित करूंगा। यह शिखर सम्मेलन विभिन्न व्यक्तियों को एक साथ लाता है, जिन्होंने भगवान बुद्ध के आदर्शों को और लोकप्रिय बनाने के लिए काम किया है।"
पुस्तिकाओं को देखा जा सकता है:
अंग्रेजी पुस्तिका
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182601.pdf
हिंदी पुस्तिका
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182701.pdf