Prime Minister's Office
PM shares PIB Booklet of Buddha mentions in his speeches over the years
19 APR 2023 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will address Global Buddhist Summit in Delhi tomorrow at 10 am.
The Prime Minister has shared a booklet prepared by Press Information Bureau that is compilation of the Prime Minister's speeches and key mentions of Lord Buddha and Buddhist thought.
The Prime Minister tweeted quoting a tweet by the Press Information Bureau :
"At 10 AM tomorrow, 20th April, will address the Global Buddhist Summit in Delhi. This Summit brings together various people who have worked to further popularise the ideals of Lord Buddha."
The booklets can be accessed at
English booklet
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182601.pdf
Hindi booklet
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182701.pdf

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
తన ప్రసంగాలలో బుద్ధుని ప్రస్తావనల పిఐబి పుస్తకాన్ని షేర్ చేసిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
19 APR 2023 8:21PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ రేపు ఉదయం 10 గంటలకు ఢిల్లీలో జరిగే అంతర్జాతీయ బౌద్ధ శిఖరాగ్ర సభనుద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
బుద్ధ భగవానుడు మీద, బౌద్ధ ఆలోచనల మీద ప్రధాని చేసిన ప్రసంగాలను సంకలనం చేసి ప్రెస్ ఇన్ఫర్మేషన్ బ్యూరో (పిఐబి) రూపొందించిన చిరు పుస్తకాన్ని ప్రధాని షేర్ చేశారు.
ప్రెస్ ఇన్ఫరేషన్ బ్యూరో వారి ట్వీట్ ను ప్రస్తావిస్తూ ప్రధాని ఇలా ట్వీట్ చేశారు:
" రేపు ఏప్రిల్ 20 వ తేదీ ఉదయం 10 గంటలకు ప్రధాని ఢిల్లీలో జరిగే అంతర్జాతీయ బౌద్ధ శిఖరాగ్ర సదస్సులో ప్రసంగిస్తారు. బుద్ధ భగవానుని బోధనలకు ప్రాచుర్యం కల్పించడానికి కృషి చేసిన అనేకమందిని ఈ సదస్సు ఒకచోటకు చేరుస్తుంది.”
ఇంగ్లిష్ పుస్తకాన్ని ఈ లింక్ లో చూడవచ్చు:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2023/apr/doc2023419182601.pdf