Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds inauguration of Shar Nyima Tsho Sum Namyig Lhakhang (Gonpa) at Gyangkhar in Arunachal Pradesh
17 APR 2023 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the inauguration of Shar Nyima Tsho Sum Namyig Lhakhang (Gonpa) at Gyangkhar in Arunachal Pradesh by Chief Minister, Shri Pema Khandu
Sharing a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“May this sacred place draw people from all parts of India and deepen our nation’s deep rooted connect with Buddhism.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के ग्यांगखार में शार नायमा त्शो सुम नामयिग ल्हाखांग (गोम्पा) के उद्घाटन पर हर्ष व्यक्त किया
17 APR 2023 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू द्वारा ग्यांगखार में शार नायमा त्शो सुम नामयिग ल्हाखांग (गोम्पा) का उद्घाटन किये जाने पर हर्ष व्यक्त किया है।
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुये प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“कामना करता हूं कि भारत के कोने-कोने से लोग इस पवित्र-स्थल पर आयें और बौद्ध धर्म के प्रति राष्ट्र की गहरी आस्था को और मजबूत बनायें।”