Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus mishap in Raigad, Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
15 APR 2023 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to bus mishap in Raigad, Maharashtra. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
In a series of PMO tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the bus mishap in Raigad, Maharashtra. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I hope that those injured recover quickly. The State Government is providing all possible assistance to the affected: PM"
"An ex-gratia is Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the bus mishap in Raigad. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مہاراشٹر کے رائے گڑھ میں ایک بس حادثے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
15 APR 2023 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مہاراشٹر کے رائے گڑھ میں ایک بس حادثے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے متاثرین کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے قومی راحت فنڈ (پی ایم این آر ایف) سے معاوضے کا اعلان بھی کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کی طرف سے ایک سلسلے وار ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”رائے گڑھ، مہاراشٹر میں بس حادثے سے دکھی ہوں۔ میرے جذبات ان لوگوں کے ساتھ ہیں جنہوں نے اپنے پیاروں کو کھو دیا ہے۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ زخمی لوگ جلد صحت یاب ہو جائیں گے۔ ریاستی حکومت متاثرین کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم“
”رائے گڑھ بس حادثہ میں مرنے والے ہر ایک کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے 2 لاکھ روپے کا معاوضہ دیا جائے گا، زخمیوں کو 50،000 روپے دیے جائیں گے: وزیر اعظم“