প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰায়গড়ত বাছ দূৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
15 APR 2023 1:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰায়গড়ত বাছ দূৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে পীড়িতসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহাৰ্য পুঁজি (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা কৰে৷
পিএমঅ’ৰ এলানি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ৰায়গড়ৰ বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ দুখিত হৈছো৷ যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মীয়ক হেৰুৱালে, সেইসকলৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জনালো৷ আহতসকলৰ মই আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলো৷ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক সাম্ভাব্য সকলো সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী”
“ৰায়গড়ৰ বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকসকলৰ আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷ আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus mishap in Raigad, Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
15 APR 2023 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to bus mishap in Raigad, Maharashtra. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
In a series of PMO tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the bus mishap in Raigad, Maharashtra. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I hope that those injured recover quickly. The State Government is providing all possible assistance to the affected: PM"
"An ex-gratia is Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the bus mishap in Raigad. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM"