Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Indian Navy's exceptional skill and determination
13 APR 2023 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Indian Navy's exceptional skill and determination for untangling ONGC's complex fuel extraction equipment, enabling seamless installation of additional underwater fuel lines.
In response to a tweet by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, the Prime Minister said;
"Great effort by the Indian Navy!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନାର ଅସାଧାରଣ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଓ ଦୃଢ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 APR 2023 8:31AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଓଏନଜିସିର ଜଟିଳ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ ଉପକରଣକୁ ଠିକ ଭାବେ ସଜାଡି ପାଣି ତଳେ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଲାଇନ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନାର ଅସାଧାରଣ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଓ ଦୃଢ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନାର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ।”