Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Indian Navy's exceptional skill and determination
13 APR 2023 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Indian Navy's exceptional skill and determination for untangling ONGC's complex fuel extraction equipment, enabling seamless installation of additional underwater fuel lines.
In response to a tweet by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, the Prime Minister said;
"Great effort by the Indian Navy!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী দক্ষতা আৰু দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
13 APR 2023 10:55AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অ’এনজিচিৰ জটিল ইন্ধন নিষ্কাশন সঁজুলি ঠিক কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী দক্ষতা আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ শলাগ লৈছে, যাৰ ফলত পানীৰ তলত অতিৰিক্ত ইন্ধন লাইন নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে স্থাপন কৰিব পৰা গৈছে।
পেট্ৰলিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ এয়া এক সুন্দৰ প্ৰয়াস!"