وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ہندوستانی بحریہ کی غیرمعمولی ہنرمندی اورعزم کی ستائش کی
13 APR 2023 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے اواین جی سی کے تیل نکالنے کے کامپلکس آلات میں پیداہونے والی مشکل کو دورکرنےاور اضافی زیرآب فیول لائنوں کی مسلسل تنصیب کو ممکن بنانے کے لئے ہندوستانی بحریہ کی غیرمعمولی ہنرمندی اور عزم وحوصلہ کی ستائش کی ۔
پیٹرولیم اورقدرتی گیس کے وزیر کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘ہندوستانی بحریہ کی شاندارکوشش !’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Indian Navy's exceptional skill and determination
13 APR 2023 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Indian Navy's exceptional skill and determination for untangling ONGC's complex fuel extraction equipment, enabling seamless installation of additional underwater fuel lines.
In response to a tweet by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, the Prime Minister said;
"Great effort by the Indian Navy!"