Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses optimism on encouraging numbers of tiger census
09 APR 2023 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed optimism on the encouraging numbers of tiger census.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The numbers of the tiger census are encouraging. Congratulations to all stakeholders and environment lovers. This trend also places an added responsibility of doing even more to protect the tiger as well as other animals. This is what our culture teaches us too.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବାଘ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଉତ୍ସାହଜନକ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 APR 2023 10:28PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ବାଘ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଉତ୍ସାହଜନକ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବାଘ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଉତ୍ସାହଜନକ । ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଓ ପରିବେଶ ପ୍ରେମୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଏହି ଧାରା ବାଘ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ଜୀବନଜନ୍ତୁଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଆହୁରି ବଢାଇ ଦେଇଛି । ଆମ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମକୁ ଏହି ଶିକ୍ଷା ଦେଇଥାଏ ।”