Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses optimism on encouraging numbers of tiger census
09 APR 2023 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed optimism on the encouraging numbers of tiger census.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The numbers of the tiger census are encouraging. Congratulations to all stakeholders and environment lovers. This trend also places an added responsibility of doing even more to protect the tiger as well as other animals. This is what our culture teaches us too.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বাঘের সংখ্যা উৎসাহ ব্যঞ্জক ভাবে বৃদ্ধি পাওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
09 APR 2023 10:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বাঘের সংখ্যা উৎসাহ ব্যঞ্জক ভাবে বৃদ্ধি পাওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“বাঘের সংখ্যা উৎসাহ ব্যঞ্জক ভাবে বৃদ্ধি পাচ্ছে। সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলকে ও পরিবেশ প্রেমীদের অভিনন্দন। এই ধারা বাঘ এবং অন্য জীবজন্তুর সুরক্ষার দায়িত্ব আরও বাড়িয়ে দেয়। আমাদের এই শিক্ষাই দেয়।”