प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बाघों की संख्या में उत्साहवर्धक वृद्धि पर हर्ष व्यक्त किया
09 APR 2023 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बाघों की संख्या में उत्साहवर्धक वृद्धि पर हर्ष व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“बाघों की बढ़ती संख्या उत्साहवर्धक है। सभी हितधारकों और पर्यावरण प्रेमियों को बधाई। इस रुझान ने बाघों और अन्य जीव-जंतुओं की सुरक्षा की जिम्मेदारी और बढ़ा दी है। हमारी संस्कृति भी हमें यही सिखाती है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses optimism on encouraging numbers of tiger census
09 APR 2023 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed optimism on the encouraging numbers of tiger census.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The numbers of the tiger census are encouraging. Congratulations to all stakeholders and environment lovers. This trend also places an added responsibility of doing even more to protect the tiger as well as other animals. This is what our culture teaches us too.”