Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizens’ comments on Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizens’ on issues ranging from Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit.
On development works in Tamil Nadu:
“This new terminal will significantly contribute to Chennai’s and Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
“Good to know.
The works launched yesterday will have a very positive impact on Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
On Make In India spirit:
“People across the length and breadth of India, including me, share that sentiment. The Make In India lion is all about the strength and skills of the people of India.”
On Tamil language:
“As I said in my speech yesterday- I love the Tamil language, Tamil culture and the vibe of Chennai.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তামিলনাড়ু উন্নয়নের কাজ, তামিল ভাষা এবং মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া ভাবনা নিয়ে নাগরিকদের মন্তব্যের জবাব দিয়েছেন
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তামিলনাড়ু উন্নয়নের কাজ থেকে শুরু করে তামিল ভাষা এবং মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া ভাবনা নিয়ে নাগরিকদের মন্তব্যের জবাব দিয়েছেন।
তামিলনাড়ুর উন্নয়ন কাজ নিয়ে: “এই নতুন টার্মিনালটি চেন্নাই এবং তামিলনাড়ুর উন্নয়নে উল্লেখযোগ্য অবদান রাখবে।”
“জেনে ভালো লাগবে গতকাল যে কাজ শুরু হয়েছে তামিলনাড়ুর উন্নয়নে তা অত্যন্ত ইতিবাচক প্রভাব থাকবে।”
মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া ভাবনা নিয়ে:
“আমাকে নিয়ে সারা দেশের মানুষ এই মনভাব পোষণ করে। মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া সিংহ ভারতের মানুষের শক্তি এবং দক্ষতার পরিচয়।”
তামিল ভাষা নিয়ে:
“গতকাল আমি আমার ভাষণে যা বলেছি- আমি তামিল ভাষা, তামিল সংস্কৃতি এবং চেন্নাইয়ের প্রাণ স্পন্দন ভালোবাসি।”