Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizens’ comments on Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizens’ on issues ranging from Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit.
On development works in Tamil Nadu:
“This new terminal will significantly contribute to Chennai’s and Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
“Good to know.
The works launched yesterday will have a very positive impact on Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
On Make In India spirit:
“People across the length and breadth of India, including me, share that sentiment. The Make In India lion is all about the strength and skills of the people of India.”
On Tamil language:
“As I said in my speech yesterday- I love the Tamil language, Tamil culture and the vibe of Chennai.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ତାମିଲ ଭାଷା ଓ ମେକ ଇନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଭାବନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଟିପ୍ପଣୀର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତର ଦେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 APR 2023 3:11PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ତାମିଲନାଡୁରେ ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ତାମିଲ ଭାଷା ଓ ମେକ ଇନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଭାବନା ଆଦି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ଟିପ୍ପଣୀର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତର ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ତାମିଲନାଡୁରେ ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ:
“ଚେନ୍ନାଇ ଓ ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ନୂଆ ଟର୍ମିନାଲର ମହତ୍ତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଯୋଗଦାନ ରହିବ ।”
“ଜାଣି ଖୁସି ଲାଗିଲା ।
ଗତକାଲି ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା କାମଗୁଡିକର ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ବିକାଶରେ ବେଶ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପ୍ରଭାବ ପକାଇବ ।”
ମେକ ଇନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଭାବନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ:
“ମୋ ସମେତ ସାରା ଭାରତର ଲୋକେ ଏହି ଭାବନାକୁ ବାଣ୍ଟିଥାନ୍ତି । ମେକ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସିଂହ ଭାରତବାସୀଙ୍କ ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ଦକ୍ଷତାର ପ୍ରତୀକ ।”
ତାମିଲ ଭାଷା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ:
“ଗତକାଲି ଯେପରି ମୋ ବକ୍ତବ୍ୟରେ କହିଥିଲି- ମୁଁ ତାମିଲ ଭାଷା, ତାମିଲ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଓ ଚେନ୍ନାଇର ବାତାବରଣକୁ ଭଲ ପାଏ ।”