Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizens’ comments on Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizens’ on issues ranging from Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit.
On development works in Tamil Nadu:
“This new terminal will significantly contribute to Chennai’s and Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
“Good to know.
The works launched yesterday will have a very positive impact on Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
On Make In India spirit:
“People across the length and breadth of India, including me, share that sentiment. The Make In India lion is all about the strength and skills of the people of India.”
On Tamil language:
“As I said in my speech yesterday- I love the Tamil language, Tamil culture and the vibe of Chennai.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ, ਤਮਿਲ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਭਾਵਨਾ 'ਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੱਤਾ
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ, ਤਮਿਲ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ:
“ਇਹ ਨਵਾਂ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ ਚੇਨਈ ਅਤੇ ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਵੇਗਾ।”
"ਇਹ ਜਾਣ ਕੇ ਚੰਗਾ ਲੱਗਿਆ।
ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ 'ਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਪਵੇਗਾ।
ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਭਾਵਨਾ 'ਤੇ:
“ਮੇਰੇ ਸਮੇਤ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਇਸ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸ਼ੇਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਬਾਰੇ ਹੈ।"
ਤਮਿਲ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ 'ਤੇ:
"ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਮੈਂ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਸੀ- ਮੈਨੂੰ ਤਮਿਲ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ, ਤਮਿਲ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਚੇਨਈ ਦਾ ਮਾਹੌਲ ਬਹੁਤ ਪਸੰਦ ਹੈ।"