প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তামিলনাডুৰ উন্নয়নমূলক কাম, তামিল ভাষা আৰু মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া মনোভাৱক লৈ নাগৰিকৰ মন্তব্যৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰকাশ কৰে
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তামিলনাডুৰ উন্নয়নমূলক কাম, তামিল ভাষা আৰু মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া মনোভাৱৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি নাগৰিকৰ বিভিন্ন মন্তব্যৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনায়।
তামিলনাডুৰ উন্নয়নমূলক কামক লৈ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াঃ
“এই নতুন টাৰ্মিনেলটোৱে চেন্নাই আৰু তামিলনাডুৰ সমৃদ্ধিত যথেষ্ট অৰিহণা যোগাব।”
“জানি ভাল লাগিল।
কালি আৰম্ভ কৰা কামবোৰে তামিলনাডুৰ সমৃদ্ধিত ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ পেলাব।”
মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া স্পিৰিটক লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াঃ
“মোৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ সকলো প্ৰান্তৰ লোকে সেই আৱেগক ভাগ-বাতোৱাৰা কৰে। মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া হৈছে ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ শক্তি আৰু দক্ষতাৰ প্ৰতিফলন।”
তামিল ভাষাৰ ওপৰতঃ
“কালি মোৰ ভাষণত কোৱাৰ দৰে, মই তামিল ভাষা, তামিল সংস্কৃতি আৰু চেন্নাইৰ আৱেগক ভাল পাওঁ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizens’ comments on Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizens’ on issues ranging from Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit.
On development works in Tamil Nadu:
“This new terminal will significantly contribute to Chennai’s and Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
“Good to know.
The works launched yesterday will have a very positive impact on Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
On Make In India spirit:
“People across the length and breadth of India, including me, share that sentiment. The Make In India lion is all about the strength and skills of the people of India.”
On Tamil language:
“As I said in my speech yesterday- I love the Tamil language, Tamil culture and the vibe of Chennai.”