وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جنگلی حیات پر شہریوں کے ٹویٹس کا جواب دیا
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جنگلی حیات کے تئیں لوگوں کے جوش و جذبے کے بارے میں شہریوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔
بانڈی پور ٹائیگر ریزرو کے کل کے دورے کے دوران وزیر اعظم کو ہاتھیوں کے آشیرواد دینے پر پرشورام ایم جی کے تبصرے کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’ ہاں۔ یہ حقیقت میں اہمیت کا حامل تھا۔‘‘
جناب مودی نے پرینکا گوئل کے قومی زولوجیکل پارک، دہلی کے دورے کی بھی تعریف کی اور جواب میں ٹویٹ کیا۔
’’ یہ اچھا ہے۔ ہندوستان کا پھولوں اور حیوانات کا تنوع ناقابل یقین ہے، اور مجھے امید ہے کہ لوگوں کو اس میں مزید دریافت کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔‘‘
وزیراعظم نے کل کی تصاویر بھی شیئر کیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizens’ comments on Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizens’ on issues ranging from Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit.
On development works in Tamil Nadu:
“This new terminal will significantly contribute to Chennai’s and Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
“Good to know.
The works launched yesterday will have a very positive impact on Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
On Make In India spirit:
“People across the length and breadth of India, including me, share that sentiment. The Make In India lion is all about the strength and skills of the people of India.”
On Tamil language:
“As I said in my speech yesterday- I love the Tamil language, Tamil culture and the vibe of Chennai.”