प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तमिलनाडु के विकास कार्यों, तमिल भाषा और मेक इन इंडिया की भावना के बारे में नागरिकों की टिप्पणियों का जवाब दिया
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तमिलनाडु के विकास कार्यों, तमिल भाषा और मेक इन इंडिया की भावना से जुड़े मुद्दों पर नागरिकों को जवाब दिया है।
तमिलनाडु में विकास कार्यों पर:
“यह नया टर्मिनल चेन्नई और तमिलनाडु के विकास में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान देगा।”
“जानकर प्रसन्नता हुई।
कल शुरू किए गए कार्यों का तमिलनाडु के विकास पर बेहद सकारात्मक प्रभाव पड़ेगा।
मेक इन इंडिया की भावना पर:
“मुझ सहित देशभर के लोग उस भावना को साझा करते हैं। मेक इन इंडिया का शेर भारत के लोगों की शक्ति और उनके कौशल का प्रतीक है।”
तमिल भाषा पर:
“जैसा कि मैंने कल अपने भाषण में कहा था- मुझे तमिल भाषा, तमिल संस्कृति और चेन्नई का वातावरण बेहद पसंद है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizens’ comments on Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit
09 APR 2023 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizens’ on issues ranging from Tamil Nadu development works, Tamil language and Make In India spirit.
On development works in Tamil Nadu:
“This new terminal will significantly contribute to Chennai’s and Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
“Good to know.
The works launched yesterday will have a very positive impact on Tamil Nadu’s growth.”
On Make In India spirit:
“People across the length and breadth of India, including me, share that sentiment. The Make In India lion is all about the strength and skills of the people of India.”
On Tamil language:
“As I said in my speech yesterday- I love the Tamil language, Tamil culture and the vibe of Chennai.”