Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mizoram for 11 schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Mizoram for 11 distinct schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore which were either inaugurated or foundation stone for which were laid by the Union Minister Shri Amit Shah yesterday.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Congratulations to the people of Mizoram for the boost to the state’s growth trajectory through these development works covering various sectors."
More details can be found here https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મિઝોરમને આશરે ₹2500 કરોડની 11 યોજનાઓ માટે અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મિઝોરમના લોકોને આશરે ₹2500 કરોડની11 અલગ-અલગ યોજનાઓ માટે અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. કે જેનું ઉદ્ઘાટન અથવા શિલાન્યાસ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ દ્વારા ગઈકાલે કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું
"વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોને આવરી લેતા આ વિકાસ કાર્યો દ્વારા રાજ્યના વિકાસના માર્ગને વેગ આપવા બદલ મિઝોરમના લોકોને અભિનંદન."