Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mizoram for 11 schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Mizoram for 11 distinct schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore which were either inaugurated or foundation stone for which were laid by the Union Minister Shri Amit Shah yesterday.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Congratulations to the people of Mizoram for the boost to the state’s growth trajectory through these development works covering various sectors."
More details can be found here https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மிசோரம் மாநில வளர்ச்சிக்கு சுமார் ரூ.2500 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள 11 திட்டங்களுக்காக பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Chennai
மிசோராமில் ரூ.2,500 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள 11 திட்டங்களை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித்ஷா நேற்று தொடங்கி வைத்த நிலையில், அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில், "பல்வேறு துறைகளை உள்ளடக்கிய இந்த வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகள் மூலம் மாநிலத்தின் வளர்ச்சிப் பாதையை உயர்த்தியதற்காக மிசோரம் மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள்" எனக் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.