Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mizoram for 11 schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Mizoram for 11 distinct schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore which were either inaugurated or foundation stone for which were laid by the Union Minister Shri Amit Shah yesterday.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Congratulations to the people of Mizoram for the boost to the state’s growth trajectory through these development works covering various sectors."
More details can be found here https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಂದಾಜು 2500 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ 11 ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಮಿಜೋರಾಂಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ನಿನ್ನೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದ ಅಥವಾ ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ಮಾಡಿದ ಅಂದಾಜು 2500 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ
11 ವಿಭಿನ್ನ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಮಿಜೋರಾಂ ಜನರನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
"ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಈ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಪಥವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮಿಜೋರಾಂ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು."
ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿಗಾಗಿ: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878