Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mizoram for 11 schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Mizoram for 11 distinct schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore which were either inaugurated or foundation stone for which were laid by the Union Minister Shri Amit Shah yesterday.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Congratulations to the people of Mizoram for the boost to the state’s growth trajectory through these development works covering various sectors."
More details can be found here https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মিজোরামকে প্রায় ২ হাজার ৫০০ কোটি টাকার ১১টি প্রকল্পের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রায় ২ হাজার ৫০০ কোটি টাকার ১১টি সুনির্দিষ্ট প্রকল্পের জন্য মিজোরামের জনসাধারণকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। এই সমস্ত প্রকল্পগুলি কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ গতকাল হয় উদ্বোধন করেছেন নয়তো ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন;
“বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রের সঙ্গে জড়িত এইসব উন্নয়নমূলক কাজের মাধ্যমে রাজ্যের আর্থিক বৃদ্ধি ত্বরান্বিত করতে মিজোরামের জনসাধারণকে অভিনন্দন।”