Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mizoram for 11 schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Mizoram for 11 distinct schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore which were either inaugurated or foundation stone for which were laid by the Union Minister Shri Amit Shah yesterday.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Congratulations to the people of Mizoram for the boost to the state’s growth trajectory through these development works covering various sectors."
More details can be found here https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम को लगभग 2500 करोड़ रुपये लागत की 11 योजनाओं के लिए बधाई दी
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लगभग 2500 करोड़ रुपये लागत की उन 11 अलग-अलग योजनाओं के लिए मिजोरम के लोगों को बधाई दी है, जिनका उद्घाटन या शिलान्यास कल केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने किया था।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“विभिन्न क्षेत्रों को कवर करने वाले इन विकास कार्यों के माध्यम से राज्य के विकास का मार्ग प्रशस्त करने के लिए मिजोरम के लोगों को बधाई।”
विस्तृत विवरण यहां देखें https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878