Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mizoram for 11 schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Mizoram for 11 distinct schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore which were either inaugurated or foundation stone for which were laid by the Union Minister Shri Amit Shah yesterday.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Congratulations to the people of Mizoram for the boost to the state’s growth trajectory through these development works covering various sectors."
More details can be found here https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୫୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ୧୧ଟି ଯୋଜନା ପାଇଁ ମିଜୋରମକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୫୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବିନିଯୋଗରେ ୧୧ଟି ଭିନ୍ନ ଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ପାଇଁ ମିଜୋରମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଗତକାଲି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଏହି ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡିକର ଉଦଘାଟନ ତଥା ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ସାମିଲ କରୁଥିବା ଏହି ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରଗତି ପଥ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମିଜୋରମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।”
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ଜାଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଖନ୍ତୁhttps://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878
SR
Congratulations to the people of Mizoram for the boost to the state’s growth trajectory through these development works covering various sectors. https://t.co/o36i7crmuD
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 2, 2023