പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏകദേശം 2500 കോടി രൂപയുടെ 11 പദ്ധതികൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മിസോറാമിനെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2500 കോടി രൂപയുടെ ഏകദേശം 11 വ്യത്യസ്ത പദ്ധതികൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി മിസോറാമിലെ ജനങ്ങളെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇവയുടെ ഉദ്ഘാടനമോ തറക്കല്ലിടലോ ഇന്നലെ നിർവഹിചിരുന്നു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
"വിവിധ മേഖലകളെ ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന ഈ വികസന പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളിലൂടെ സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ വളർച്ചയുടെ പാതയിലേക്ക് കുതിച്ചതിന് മിസോറാമിലെ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ."
Congratulations to the people of Mizoram for the boost to the state’s growth trajectory through these development works covering various sectors. https://t.co/o36i7crmuD
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 2, 2023
More details can be found here https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mizoram for 11 schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore
02 APR 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Mizoram for 11 distinct schemes of approx. ₹2500 crore which were either inaugurated or foundation stone for which were laid by the Union Minister Shri Amit Shah yesterday.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Congratulations to the people of Mizoram for the boost to the state’s growth trajectory through these development works covering various sectors."
More details can be found here https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1912878