Prime Minister's Office
Bengaluru has a very deep bond with nature including trees and lakes: PM
01 APR 2023 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Bengaluru has a very deep bond with nature including trees and lakes.
In a reply to the tweet threads by Nature lover, Gardener and Artist, Smt Subhashini Chandramani about the detailed description of diverse collection of trees in Bengaluru, the Prime Minister also urged people to share others to showcase such aspects of their towns and cities.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is an interesting thread on Bengaluru and it’s trees. Bengaluru has a very deep bond with nature including trees and lakes.
I would also urge others to showcase such aspects of their towns and cities. It would be an interesting read.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
બેંગલુરુ વૃક્ષો અને તળાવો સહિત પ્રકૃતિ સાથે ખૂબ જ ઊંડું બંધન ધરાવે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
01 APR 2023 9:33AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે બેંગલુરુનું વૃક્ષો અને તળાવો સહિત પ્રકૃતિ સાથે ખૂબ જ ઊંડું બંધન છે.
કુદરત પ્રેમી, માળી અને કલાકાર, શ્રીમતી સુભાશિની ચંદ્રમણિ દ્વારા બેંગલુરુમાં વૃક્ષોના વિવિધ સંગ્રહના વિગતવાર વર્ણન વિશેના ટ્વીટ થ્રેડના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લોકોને તેમના નગરો અને શહેરોના આવા પાસાઓ દર્શાવવા માટે અન્ય લોકોને શેર કરવા વિનંતી કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
બેંગલુરુ અને તે વૃક્ષો પર આ એક રસપ્રદ તાંતણો છે. બેંગલુરુ વૃક્ષો અને તળાવો સહિત પ્રકૃતિ સાથે ખૂબ જ ઊંડું બંધન ધરાવે છે.
હું અન્ય લોકોને પણ તેમના નગરો અને શહેરોના આવા પાસાઓ દર્શાવવા વિનંતી કરીશ. તે એક રસપ્રદ વાંચન હશે. ”…