Prime Minister's Office
Bengaluru has a very deep bond with nature including trees and lakes: PM
01 APR 2023 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Bengaluru has a very deep bond with nature including trees and lakes.
In a reply to the tweet threads by Nature lover, Gardener and Artist, Smt Subhashini Chandramani about the detailed description of diverse collection of trees in Bengaluru, the Prime Minister also urged people to share others to showcase such aspects of their towns and cities.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is an interesting thread on Bengaluru and it’s trees. Bengaluru has a very deep bond with nature including trees and lakes.
I would also urge others to showcase such aspects of their towns and cities. It would be an interesting read.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
”बंगळुरू शहराचे वृक्ष आणि तलावांबरोबरच निसर्गाशी खूप जवळचे नाते आहे: पंतप्रधान
01 APR 2023 9:33AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे की, बंगळुरू शहराचे वृक्ष आणि तलावांबरोबरच निसर्गाशी खूप जवळचे नाते आहे.
निसर्ग प्रेमी, माळी आणि कलाकार असलेल्या श्रीमती सुभाषिनी चंद्रमणी यांनी बेंगळुरूमधील विविध वृक्षांच्या संग्रहाच्या तपशीलवार वर्णनाबद्दल केलेल्या ट्विट श्रुंखलेला उत्तर देताना, पंतप्रधानांनी इतर लोकांनाही त्यांच्या शहरांचे आणि गावांचे असे पैलू इतरांशी सामायिक करावेत असे आवाहन केले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले;
“ हे बेंगळुरू आणि इथे असलेल्या वृक्षांच्या नात्यामधला एक नाजूक धागा आहे. बंगळुरू शहराचे वृक्ष आणि तलावांबरोबर निसर्गाशी खूप जवळचे नाते आहे.
मी इतरांनाही त्यांच्या गावांचे आणि शहरांचे असे पैलू दाखविण्याचा आग्रह करेन. असे वाचन खरोखरच मनोरंजक ठरू शकेल. ”
>