Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on CGTMSE touching guarantees of one lakh crore during 2022-23 FY
30 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro & Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) touching guarantees of one lakh crore during 2022-23 FY. Shri Modi has said that We are betting on the entrepreneurial zeal of our youth to propel our economy to even greater heights.
In response to a tweet by the Ministry of MSME, the Prime Minister said;
"We are betting on the entrepreneurial zeal of our youth to propel our economy to even greater heights."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 के दौरान सीजीटीएमएसई द्वारा एक लाख करोड़ रुपये की गारंटी सुविधा देने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
30 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 के दौरान सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यम क्रेडिट गारंटी योजना (सीजीटीएमएसई) द्वारा गारंटी सुविधा देने के रूप में एक लाख करोड़ रुपये का आंकड़ा छूने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि हम अपनी अर्थव्यवस्था को और अधिक ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने के लिए, अपने युवाओं की उद्यमशीलता के उत्साह पर भरोसा कर रहे हैं।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"हम अपनी अर्थव्यवस्था को और अधिक ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने के लिए, अपने युवाओं की उद्यमशीलता के उत्साह पर भरोसा कर रहे हैं।"