Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on CGTMSE touching guarantees of one lakh crore during 2022-23 FY
30 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro & Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) touching guarantees of one lakh crore during 2022-23 FY. Shri Modi has said that We are betting on the entrepreneurial zeal of our youth to propel our economy to even greater heights.
In response to a tweet by the Ministry of MSME, the Prime Minister said;
"We are betting on the entrepreneurial zeal of our youth to propel our economy to even greater heights."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
2022-23 ஆம் நிதியாண்டில் குறு, சிறு நிறுவனங்களுக்கான கடன் உத்தரவாதம் 1 லட்சம் கோடியைத் தாண்டியது குறித்து பிரதமர் மகிழ்ச்சி
30 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Chennai
2022-23 ஆம் நிதியாண்டில் குறு, சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான கடன் உத்தரவாதம் 1 லட்சம் கோடியைத் தாண்டியது குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி மகிழ்ச்சித் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். நமது பொருளாதாரம் மேலும் அதிக உச்சத்திற்கு செல்ல, நமது இளைஞர்களின் தொழில் முனைவு சாதனையை நாம் பாராட்டுவோம்.
குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டருக்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவு வருமாறு:
"நமது பொருளாதாரத்தை இன்னும் அதிக உயரத்திற்கு கொண்டு செல்ல நமது இளைஞர்களின் தொழில் முனைவு ஆர்வத்தை நாம் பாராட்டுவோம்."