Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on CGTMSE touching guarantees of one lakh crore during 2022-23 FY
30 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness on Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro & Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) touching guarantees of one lakh crore during 2022-23 FY. Shri Modi has said that We are betting on the entrepreneurial zeal of our youth to propel our economy to even greater heights.
In response to a tweet by the Ministry of MSME, the Prime Minister said;
"We are betting on the entrepreneurial zeal of our youth to propel our economy to even greater heights."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২২-২৩ অর্থ বছরে সিজিটিএমএসই ১ লক্ষ কোটি টাকার গ্যারান্টি স্পর্শ করায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন
30 MAR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২২-২৩ অর্থ বছরে ক্রেডিট গ্যারান্টি স্কিম ফর মাইক্রো অ্যান্ড স্মল এন্টারপ্রাইজেস (সিজিটিএমএসই) ১ লক্ষ কোটি টাকার গ্যারান্টি স্পর্শ করায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন যে আমরা আমাদের যুব সমাজের উদ্যোগী প্রয়াসের ওপর ভরসা রেখেছি যে তাঁরা আমাদের অর্থনীতিকে আরও উঁচুতে নিয়ে যাবেন।
অণু, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রকের একটি ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আমরা আমাদের যুব সমাজের উদ্যোগী প্রয়াসের ওপর ভরসা রেখেছি যে তাঁরা আমাদের অর্থনীতিকে আরও উঁচুতে নিয়ে যাবেন।”