Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nikhat Zareen on winning gold medal at World Boxing Championships
26 MAR 2023 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nikhat Zareen for her spectacular victory at the World Boxing Championships and winning a Gold Medal in 50 Kg light flyweight category.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to Nikhat Zareen for her spectacular victory at the World Boxing Championships and winning a Gold. She is an outstanding champion whose success has made India proud on many occasions.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ৱার্ল্দ বোক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশিপতা সনাগী মেদল লৌরকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা নিখাত জারিন থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
26 MAR 2023 9:21PM by PIB Imphal
ৱার্ল্দ বোক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশিপতা কেজি ৫০গী ফ্লাইৱেদ কাংলুপ্তা সনাগী মেদল লৌরকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা নিখাত জারিন থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
“ৱার্ল্দ বোক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশিপতা মহাক্না ফজনা মাইপাকখিবা অমসুং সনাগী মেদল অমা লৌরকপগীদমক নিখাত জারিন থাগৎচরি। মহাক থৌরম কয়াদা ভারতকী মিংচৎ পুরকখিবী তোমথিন ঙানবী চেম্পিয়ন অমনি”।