Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nikhat Zareen on winning gold medal at World Boxing Championships
26 MAR 2023 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nikhat Zareen for her spectacular victory at the World Boxing Championships and winning a Gold Medal in 50 Kg light flyweight category.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to Nikhat Zareen for her spectacular victory at the World Boxing Championships and winning a Gold. She is an outstanding champion whose success has made India proud on many occasions.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نکہت زرین کو ورلڈ باکسنگ چیمپئن شپ میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
26 MAR 2023 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نکہت زرین کو ورلڈ باکسنگ چیمپئن شپ میں شاندار جیت اور 50 کلوگرام لائٹ فلائی ویٹ زمرہ میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’ نکہت زرین کو ورلڈ باکسنگ چیمپئن شپ میں شاندار فتح اور گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ وہ ایک شاندار چیمپئن ہیں جنہوں نے کئی مواقع پر کامیابی حاصل کرکے ہندوستان کاسر فخر سے بلند کیا ہے۔‘‘