Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nikhat Zareen on winning gold medal at World Boxing Championships
26 MAR 2023 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nikhat Zareen for her spectacular victory at the World Boxing Championships and winning a Gold Medal in 50 Kg light flyweight category.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to Nikhat Zareen for her spectacular victory at the World Boxing Championships and winning a Gold. She is an outstanding champion whose success has made India proud on many occasions.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर निकहत जरीन को बधाई दी
26 MAR 2023 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने निकहत ज़रीन को विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप में शानदार जीत और 50 किग्रा लाइट फ्लाईवेट वर्ग में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"निकहत ज़रीन को विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप में उनकी शानदार जीत और स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई। वे एक उत्कृष्ट चैंपियन हैं, जिनकी सफलता ने कई अवसरों पर भारत को गौरवान्वित किया है।”